Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
176 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 14 | 1 | 187 | 72 | 14.38 | 106.25 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2.67 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 78 | 32 | 9.75 | 136.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 187 | 72 | 14.38 | 106.25 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 15 | 0 | 264 | 38 | 17.60 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 2 | 475 | 96 | 29.69 | 167.25 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 7.75 | 106.90 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 97 | 94 | 13.4 | 96.9 | 15.5% | 54.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 69 | 88 | 29.3 | 127.5 | 11.6% | 33.3% |
| Death (16+) | 10 | 5 | 2.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
14 innings · 4-innings window
strike rate across the innings
13 dismissals
most runs added together
| 18 |
| 475 |
| 29.69 |
| 167 |
| 2019 | 4 | 31 | 7.75 | 107 |
|---|
| 50.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 60.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maldives | 46 | 72 | 72.0 | 156.5 | 19.6% | 28.3% |
| Bahrain | 44 | 43 | 43.0 | 97.7 | 11.4% | 43.2% |
| Kuwait | 34 | 29 | 9.7 | 85.3 | 8.8% | 52.9% |
| Hong Kong | 21 | 28 | 14.0 | 133.3 | 23.8% | 47.6% |
| Papua New Guinea | 9 | 5 | 5.0 | 55.6 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Myanmar | 8 | 1 | 1.0 | 12.5 | 0.0% | 87.5% |
| Singapore | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 71.4 | 14.3% | 71.4% |
| Mongolia | 3 | 3 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Vanuatu | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Tanzania | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |