Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2021
Photograph by Storm machine, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
780 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 11 | 1 | 396 | 102 | 39.60 | 72.39 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 3 |
| T20I | 14 | 14 | 1 | 217 | 41 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 187 | 112 | 46.75 | 72.48 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 19.00 | 56.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 65 | 45 | 32.50 | 64.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 166 | 77 | 20.75 | 109.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 23 | 19 | 11.50 | 43.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 13 | 3 | 406 | 121 | 40.60 | 76.17 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 284 | 72 | 23.67 | 117.84 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 3.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 82 | 71 | 20.50 | 67.77 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 19 | 0 | 354 | 62 | 18.63 | 121.65 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 396 | 102 | 39.60 | 72.39 | 3 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 217 | 41 | 16.69 | 104.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 157 | 113 | 31.40 | 91.81 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 71 | 36 | 23.67 | 107.58 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 254 | 209 | 34.8 | 82.3 | 7.5% | 47.6% |
| vs Pace | 218 | 208 | 23.1 | 95.4 | 13.8% | 52.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 161 | 143 | 15.9 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 16.69 |
| 104.83 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 22 |
| 4 |
| 25 |
| 613 |
| 26.65 |
| 81.30 |
| 2020 | 8 | 228 | 28.50 | 96.20 |
|---|
| 2019 | 22 | 813 | 40.65 | 110 |
|---|
| 2018 | 13 | 376 | 26.86 | 78.66 |
|---|
| 2017 | 7 | 142 | 23.67 | 71.72 |
|---|
| 2016 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 43.75 |
|---|
| 2015 | 14 | 325 | 25.00 | 86.67 |
|---|
| 2014 | 2 | 54 | 27.00 | 51.92 |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 17 | 17.00 | 54.84 |
|---|
| 88.8 |
| 14.3% |
| 60.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 228 | 196 | 49.0 | 86.0 | 9.2% | 50.4% |
| Death (16+) | 391 | 305 | 27.7 | 78.0 | 7.2% | 51.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 255 | 229 | 45.8 | 89.8 | 11.0% | 48.6% |
| Zimbabwe | 175 | 168 | 24.0 | 96.0 | 10.9% | 48.0% |
| Netherlands | 165 | 88 | 29.3 | 53.3 | 6.1% | 70.9% |
| United Arab Emirates | 108 | 83 | 16.6 | 76.9 | 5.6% | 49.1% |
| Sri Lanka | 39 | 41 | 41.0 | 105.1 | 10.3% | 43.6% |
| Namibia | 28 | 21 | 21.0 | 75.0 | 7.1% | 50.0% |
| United States of America | 10 | 14 | 7.0 | 140.0 | 30.0% | 50.0% |