Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Photograph by Storm machine, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
358 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 45 | 32.50 | 64.36 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 0 | 166 | 77 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 187 | 112 | 46.75 | 72.48 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 19.00 | 56.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 65 | 45 | 32.50 | 64.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 166 | 77 | 20.75 | 109.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 23 | 19 | 11.50 | 43.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 13 | 3 | 406 | 121 | 40.60 | 76.17 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 284 | 72 | 23.67 | 117.84 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 3.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 82 | 71 | 20.50 | 67.77 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 19 | 0 | 354 | 62 | 18.63 | 121.65 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 396 | 102 | 39.60 | 72.39 | 3 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 217 | 41 | 16.69 | 104.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 157 | 113 | 31.40 | 91.81 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 71 | 36 | 23.67 | 107.58 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 40 | 41 | — | 102.5 | 12.5% | 45.0% |
| vs Pace | 117 | 74 | 18.5 | 63.2 | 8.5% | 71.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 180 | 141 | 23.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 20.75 |
| 109.21 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 19 |
| 5 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 19 | 11.50 | 43.40 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
|---|
| 25 |
| 613 |
| 26.65 |
| 81.30 |
| 2020 | 8 | 228 | 28.50 | 96.20 |
|---|
| 2019 | 22 | 813 | 40.65 | 110 |
|---|
| 2018 | 13 | 376 | 26.86 | 78.66 |
|---|
| 2017 | 7 | 142 | 23.67 | 71.72 |
|---|
| 2016 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 43.75 |
|---|
| 2015 | 14 | 325 | 25.00 | 86.67 |
|---|
| 2014 | 2 | 54 | 27.00 | 51.92 |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 17 | 17.00 | 54.84 |
|---|
| 78.3 |
| 11.7% |
| 66.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 138 | 135 | 45.0 | 97.8 | 11.6% | 51.4% |
| Death (16+) | 40 | 35 | 11.7 | 87.5 | 10.0% | 52.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 108 | 66 | 33.0 | 61.1 | 7.4% | 68.5% |
| Pakistan | 98 | 128 | 32.0 | 130.6 | 20.4% | 46.9% |
| Zimbabwe | 52 | 23 | 11.5 | 44.2 | 5.8% | 80.8% |
| Scotland | 46 | 56 | — | 121.7 | 13.0% | 30.4% |
| Netherlands | 25 | 16 | 8.0 | 64.0 | 8.0% | 68.0% |
| Canada | 19 | 17 | 17.0 | 89.5 | 5.3% | 52.6% |
| India | 10 | 5 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 10.0% | 80.0% |