Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Germany
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
61 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 26 | 8.75 | 57.38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 67 | 18 | 11.17 | 61.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 35 | 26 | 8.75 | 57.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 12.00 | 41.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | — | 29.79 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 4.2 | 1 | 32 | 32.00 | 7.38 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 11 | 7 | 36 | 5.14 | 3.27 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 50 | 30 | 10.0 | 60.0 | 4.0% | 60.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 11 | 5 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
most-faced opponents first
strike rate across the innings
4 dismissals
most runs added together
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 1.00 |
| 10.00 |
| 1 | 7.38 |
| 2020 | 7 | 12 | 12.00 | 41.38 | 7 | 3.27 |
|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 14 | — | 29.79 | — | — |
|---|
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 35 | 26 | 26.0 | 74.3 | 5.7% | 57.1% |
| France | 13 | 5 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 0.0% | 61.5% |
| Jersey | 12 | 4 | 4.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Sweden | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |