Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Germany
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
109 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 0 | 67 | 18 | 11.17 | 61.47 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 67 | 18 | 11.17 | 61.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 35 | 26 | 8.75 | 57.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 12.00 | 41.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | — | 29.79 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 4.2 | 1 | 32 | 32.00 | 7.38 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 11 | 7 | 36 | 5.14 | 3.27 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 66 | 45 | 15.0 | 68.2 | 3.0% | 53.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 39 | 21 | 10.5 | 53.8 | 0.0% | 51.3% |
| Death (16+) | 4 | 1 | 1.0 |
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
6 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
6 dismissals
most runs added together
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 1.00 |
| 10.00 |
| 1 | 7.38 |
| 2020 | 7 | 12 | 12.00 | 41.38 | 7 | 3.27 |
|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 14 | — | 29.79 | — | — |
|---|
| 25.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 75.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 66 | 43 | 10.8 | 65.2 | 3.0% | 54.5% |
| Jersey | 43 | 24 | 12.0 | 55.8 | 0.0% | 51.2% |