Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2021
Teams: Rwanda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
85 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 6 | 2 | 70 | 38 | 17.50 | 74.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 8.40 | 59.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 169 | 37 | 24.14 | 111.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 42 | 22 | 6.00 | 65.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 6.50 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 10.33 | 63.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 70 | 38 | 17.50 | 74.47 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 36 | 9 | 171 | 19.00 | 4.75 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 54 | 15 | 261 | 17.40 | 4.83 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 59.3 | 29 | 265 | 9.14 | 4.45 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 5.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 19.3 | 6 | 114 | 19.00 | 5.85 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 5 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 42 | 31 | 31.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 19.3 | 114 | 6 | 2 | 19.00 | 5.85 |
| 3 |
| 13 |
| 6.50 |
| 72.22 |
| — | 5.00 |
| 2022 | 3 | 31 | 10.33 | 63.27 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 8 | 70 | 17.50 | 74.47 | 6 | 5.85 |
|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 53 | 26.50 | 80.30 | — | 4.75 |
|---|
| 73.8 |
| 0.0% |
| 42.9% |
| Death (16+) | 43 | 36 | 18.0 | 83.7 | 0.0% | 41.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eswatini | 37 | 35 | — | 94.6 | 0.0% | 32.4% |
| Namibia | 16 | 11 | 11.0 | 68.8 | 0.0% | 43.8% |
| Zimbabwe | 11 | 4 | 4.0 | 36.4 | 0.0% | 72.7% |
| Tanzania | 9 | 7 | 7.0 | 77.8 | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| Kenya | 8 | 6 | — | 75.0 | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| Nigeria | 4 | 4 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 20 | 1 | 5.00 | 20.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 11.5 | 58 | 4 | 5.04 | 14.5 |
| Death (16+) | 4.0 | 21 | 1 | 5.25 | 21.0 |