Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 20%T20I strike rate · ranked against 286 qualified
Teams: Rwanda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
151 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 18 | 13 | 6 | 169 | 37 | 24.14 | 111.18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 8.40 | 59.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 169 | 37 | 24.14 | 111.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 42 | 22 | 6.00 | 65.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 6.50 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 10.33 | 63.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 70 | 38 | 17.50 | 74.47 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 36 | 9 | 171 | 19.00 | 4.75 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 54 | 15 | 261 | 17.40 | 4.83 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 59.3 | 29 | 265 | 9.14 | 4.45 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 5.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 19.3 | 6 | 114 | 19.00 | 5.85 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4 | 2 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 63 | 44 | 22.0 | 69.8 | 6.3% | 55.6% |
| Death (16+) | 84 | 121 | 24.2 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 17 | 54 | 261 | 15 | 4 | 17.40 | 4.83 |
| 3 |
| 13 |
| 6.50 |
| 72.22 |
| — | 5.00 |
| 2022 | 3 | 31 | 10.33 | 63.27 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 8 | 70 | 17.50 | 74.47 | 6 | 5.85 |
|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 53 | 26.50 | 80.30 | — | 4.75 |
|---|
| 144.0 |
| 19.0% |
| 34.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanzania | 41 | 29 | 9.7 | 70.7 | 4.9% | 51.2% |
| Brazil | 31 | 26 | 26.0 | 83.9 | 9.7% | 61.3% |
| Nigeria | 23 | 37 | — | 160.9 | 26.1% | 39.1% |
| Uganda | 18 | 22 | 11.0 | 122.2 | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| Sierra Leone | 17 | 21 | — | 123.5 | 17.6% | 41.2% |
| Malawi | 9 | 16 | — | 177.8 | 11.1% | 22.2% |
| Kenya | 8 | 9 | — | 112.5 | 12.5% | 25.0% |
| Botswana | 4 | 7 | 7.0 | 175.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 25 | 2 | 3.13 | 12.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 37.0 | 164 | 10 | 4.43 | 16.4 |
| Death (16+) | 9.0 | 47 | 3 | 5.22 | 15.7 |