Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 18%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 212 qualified
Teams: Botswana
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
79 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 9 | 3 | 70 | 22 | 11.67 | 88.61 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 33 | 14 | 11.00 | 97.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 5 | 131 | 60 | 32.75 | 113.91 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 70 | 22 | 11.67 | 88.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 41 | 17 | 5.13 | 59.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 70 | 52 | 23.33 | 137.25 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 7.00 | 43.75 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 14.5 | 5 | 61 | 12.20 | 4.11 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 28 | 8 | 112 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 36.4 | 7 | 188 | 26.86 | 5.13 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 15.5 | 0 | 139 | — | 8.78 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 59 | 19.67 | 6.56 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 33 | 11 | 3.7 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 72.7% |
| Death (16+) | 46 | 59 | 19.7 | 128.3 | 17.4% | 34.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 36.4 | 188 | 7 | 3 | 26.86 | 5.13 |
| 8 |
| 41 |
| 5.13 |
| 59.42 |
| — | 8.78 |
| 2021 | 5 | 70 | 23.33 | 137 | 3 | 6.56 |
|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 14 | 7.00 | 43.75 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 5.36 |
|---|
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rwanda | 39 | 15 | 3.8 | 38.5 | 0.0% | 69.2% |
| Kenya | 22 | 26 | — | 118.2 | 13.6% | 31.8% |
| Lesotho | 9 | 22 | — | 244.4 | 44.4% | 0.0% |
| Cameroon | 7 | 7 | 7.0 | 100.0 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
| Nigeria | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11.0 | 56 | 1 | 5.09 | 56.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 17.3 | 62 | 3 | 3.58 | 20.7 |
| Death (16+) | 8.3 | 36 | 3 | 4.32 | 12.0 |