Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 7%T20I economy · ranked against 291 qualified
Teams: Botswana
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
110 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 9 | 5 | 131 | 60 | 32.75 | 113.91 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 33 | 14 | 11.00 | 97.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 5 | 131 | 60 | 32.75 | 113.91 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 70 | 22 | 11.67 | 88.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 41 | 17 | 5.13 | 59.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 70 | 52 | 23.33 | 137.25 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 7.00 | 43.75 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 14.5 | 5 | 61 | 12.20 | 4.11 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 28 | 8 | 112 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 36.4 | 7 | 188 | 26.86 | 5.13 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 15.5 | 0 | 139 | — | 8.78 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 59 | 19.67 | 6.56 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13 | 1 | — | 7.7 | 0.0% | 92.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 45 | 44 | 14.7 | 97.8 | 11.1% | 46.7% |
| Death (16+) | 52 | 74 | 74.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 28 | 112 | 8 | 3 | 14.00 | 4.00 |
| 8 |
| 41 |
| 5.13 |
| 59.42 |
| — | 8.78 |
| 2021 | 5 | 70 | 23.33 | 137 | 3 | 6.56 |
|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 14 | 7.00 | 43.75 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 5.36 |
|---|
| 142.3 |
| 23.1% |
| 42.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malawi | 43 | 54 | — | 125.6 | 16.3% | 39.5% |
| Sierra Leone | 25 | 16 | 5.3 | 64.0 | 8.0% | 60.0% |
| Rwanda | 18 | 10 | 10.0 | 55.6 | 11.1% | 77.8% |
| Mozambique | 18 | 25 | — | 138.9 | 22.2% | 50.0% |
| Eswatini | 6 | 14 | — | 233.3 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 5 | 1 | 1.67 | 5.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.0 | 46 | 4 | 2.88 | 11.5 |
| Death (16+) | 9.0 | 39 | 3 | 4.33 | 13.0 |