Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 16%ODI batting average · ranked against 98 qualified
Teams: South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
277 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 2 | 173 | 84 | 43.25 | 69.76 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 173 | 84 | 43.25 | 69.76 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 5.50 | 37.93 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 137 | 75 | 22.83 | 60.35 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 72 | 30 | 18.00 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 227 | 117 | 45.40 | 75.42 | 1 | 1 |
| 2016 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 114 | 43 | 16.29 | 51.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 17.65 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 48 | 36 | 18.0 | 75.0 | 6.3% | 52.1% |
| vs Pace | 186 | 117 | 39.0 | 62.9 | 5.4% | 59.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 128 | 84 | 42.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 5.50 |
| 37.93 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 114 |
| 16.29 |
| 51.58 |
| 2014 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 17.65 |
|---|
| 65.6 |
| 6.3% |
| 61.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 74 | 42 | 14.0 | 56.8 | 4.1% | 56.8% |
| Death (16+) | 75 | 58 | 58.0 | 77.3 | 6.7% | 50.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 165 | 119 | 119.0 | 72.1 | 4.8% | 50.3% |
| England | 112 | 65 | 13.0 | 58.0 | 7.1% | 67.9% |