Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2017
Top 14%ODI batting average · ranked against 85 qualified
Teams: South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
300 recorded batting balls
2017 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 227 | 117 | 45.40 | 75.42 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 173 | 84 | 43.25 | 69.76 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 5.50 | 37.93 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 137 | 75 | 22.83 | 60.35 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 72 | 30 | 18.00 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 227 | 117 | 45.40 | 75.42 | 1 | 1 |
| 2016 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 114 | 43 | 16.29 | 51.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 17.65 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 50 | 38 | — | 76.0 | 8.0% | 52.0% |
| vs Pace | 47 | 35 | — | 74.5 | 8.5% | 59.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 82 | 55 | 18.3 |
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
5 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
5 dismissals
most runs added together
| 7 |
| 114 |
| 16.29 |
| 51.58 |
| 2014 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 17.65 |
|---|
| 67.1 |
| 8.5% |
| 68.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 64 | 57 | — | 89.1 | 10.9% | 50.0% |
| Death (16+) | 154 | 114 | 57.0 | 74.0 | 7.8% | 53.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 144 | 87 | 43.5 | 60.4 | 6.3% | 61.1% |
| Ireland | 122 | 116 | 116.0 | 95.1 | 13.1% | 50.0% |
| Bangladesh | 34 | 23 | 11.5 | 67.6 | 2.9% | 61.8% |