Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2023
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
352 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 12 | 9 | 1 | 171 | 52 | 21.38 | 79.17 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 3 | 147 | 43 | 36.75 | 84.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 39 | 27 | 13.00 | 97.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 182 | 84 | 36.40 | 74.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 59 | 39 | 19.67 | 155.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 156 | 51 | 39.00 | 59.32 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 74 | 38 | 12.33 | 134.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 171 | 52 | 21.38 | 79.17 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 12 | 3 | 319 | 66 | 35.44 | 59.29 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 12 | 4 | 171 | 38 | 21.38 | 106.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 47.37 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | ODI | 13 | 1 | 56 | 56.00 | 4.31 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 11 | 2 | 42 | 21.00 | 3.82 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 53 | 53.00 | 13.25 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 32.3 | 2 | 181 | 90.50 | 5.57 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 60 | 4 | 244 | 61.00 | 4.07 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 79 | 26.33 | 6.58 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 28 | — | 5.60 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 33 | 22 | — | 66.7 | 3.0% | 48.5% |
| vs Pace | 47 | 38 | 38.0 | 80.9 | 6.4% | 55.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 21 | 7 | 7.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 32.3 | 181 | 2 | 1 | 90.50 | 5.57 |
| 13 |
| 171 |
| 21.38 |
| 79.17 |
| 2 | 5.57 |
| 2022 | 31 | 490 | 28.82 | 70.10 | 7 | 4.49 |
|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 9 | 9.00 | 47.37 | — | 5.60 |
|---|
| 2020 | 5 | 44 | 14.67 | 64.71 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 269 | 26.90 | 90.57 | — | 5.00 |
|---|
| 33.3 |
| 0.0% |
| 85.7% |
| Death (16+) | 331 | 256 | 36.6 | 77.3 | 5.4% | 49.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Arab Emirates | 185 | 139 | 34.8 | 75.1 | 5.4% | 51.4% |
| West Indies | 93 | 63 | — | 67.7 | 5.4% | 59.1% |
| Oman | 43 | 29 | — | 67.4 | 4.7% | 51.2% |
| Papua New Guinea | 16 | 16 | 8.0 | 100.0 | 6.3% | 25.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 11 | 10 | 10.0 | 90.9 | 0.0% | 27.3% |
| Netherlands | 4 | 6 | 6.0 | 150.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 6.0 | 21 | 0 | 3.50 | — |
| Death (16+) | 26.5 | 153 | 2 | 5.77 | 76.5 |