Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Nepal · 2026
Appears on scorecards as Rohit Paudel
Top 10%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
558 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 1 | 221 | 74 | 36.83 | 72.46 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 3 | 208 | 69 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 221 | 74 | 36.83 | 72.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 208 | 69 | 41.60 | 154.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 185 | 109 | 37.00 | 73.41 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 307 | 58 | 25.58 | 109.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 95 | 60 | 11.88 | 55.88 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 3 | 450 | 56 | 28.13 | 121.29 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 15 | 1 | 412 | 95 | 29.43 | 74.91 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 5 | 351 | 61 | 50.14 | 130.97 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 15 | 2 | 314 | 60 | 24.15 | 68.56 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 276 | 51 | 30.67 | 132.69 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 215 | 86 | 53.75 | 68.04 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 19 | 0 | 95 | — | 5.00 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 84 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 34.4 | 9 | 151 | 16.78 | 4.36 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 78 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 18.1 | 0 | 70 | — | 3.85 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 50 | 25.00 | 8.33 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 187 | 150 | 75.0 | 80.2 | 6.4% | 50.8% |
| vs Pace | 106 | 87 | 43.5 | 82.1 | 5.7% | 48.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 42 | 44 | 44.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 41.60 |
| 154.07 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 14 |
| 12 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 19 | 95 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.00 |
| T20I | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.00 | 6.00 |
| 29 |
| 763 |
| 36.33 |
| 93.28 |
| 2 | 4.97 |
| 2022 | 24 | 590 | 26.82 | 88.59 | 1 | 2.40 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 215 | 53.75 | 68.04 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 151 | 15.10 | 88.30 | — | — |
|---|
| 104.8 |
| 9.5% |
| 40.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 205 | 172 | 57.3 | 83.9 | 7.8% | 49.3% |
| Death (16+) | 311 | 279 | 39.9 | 89.7 | 7.7% | 47.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 158 | 122 | 122.0 | 77.2 | 6.3% | 50.6% |
| Namibia | 110 | 72 | 72.0 | 65.5 | 2.7% | 53.6% |
| United States of America | 59 | 46 | 46.0 | 78.0 | 5.1% | 47.5% |
| United Arab Emirates | 59 | 41 | 20.5 | 69.5 | 5.1% | 52.5% |
| Oman | 59 | 40 | 20.0 | 67.8 | 3.4% | 45.8% |
| England | 34 | 39 | 39.0 | 114.7 | 11.8% | 35.3% |
| Hong Kong | 24 | 35 | — | 145.8 | 16.7% | 25.0% |
| China | 21 | 69 | — | 328.6 | 57.1% | 14.3% |
| Italy | 14 | 23 | 23.0 | 164.3 | 14.3% | 21.4% |
| Netherlands | 12 | 3 | — | 25.0 | 0.0% | 91.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 2.0 | 12 | 1 | 6.00 | 12.0 |
| Death (16+) | 20.0 | 96 | 0 | 4.80 | — |