Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Teams: Lucknow Super Giants
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
88 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 116 | 37 | 19.33 | 131.82 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 36.00 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 2 | 116 | 37 | 19.33 | 131.82 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 0.1 | 0 | 6 | — | 36.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 36 | 34 | 11.3 | 94.4 | 8.3% | 41.7% |
| vs Pace | 50 | 76 | 38.0 | 152.0 | 22.0% | 36.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 55 | 62 | 20.7 | 112.7 | 12.7% | 43.6% |
| Death (16+) | 33 | 54 | 18.0 | 163.6 | 24.2% | 30.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delhi Capitals | 25 | 36 | 36.0 | 144.0 | 16.0% | 28.0% |
| Gujarat Titans | 22 | 18 | 18.0 | 81.8 | 9.1% | 54.5% |
| Punjab Kings | 20 | 37 | — | 185.0 | 30.0% | 35.0% |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 12 | 16 | 16.0 | 133.3 | 16.7% | 25.0% |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 3 | 7 | 7.0 | 233.3 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |