Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2026
Top 13%T20 strike rate · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Lucknow Super Giants, Australia, Perth Scorchers
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
526 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 117 | 51 | 29.25 | 73.58 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| T20 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 340 | 85 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 117 | 51 | 29.25 | 73.58 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 1 | 340 | 85 | 42.50 | 165.05 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 122 | 37 | 17.43 | 148.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 76.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Other | 3 | 0 | 68 | 32 | 22.67 | 78.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 144.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 291 | 78 | 32.33 | 184.18 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 7 | 0 | 184 | 102 | 26.29 | 80.70 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 119 | 49 | 23.80 | 90.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 280 | 103 | 31.11 | 154.70 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 269 | 58 | 24.45 | 95.73 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 125 | 110 | 31.25 | 189.39 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 7.50 | 57.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 197 | 48 | 28.14 | 144.85 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 80 | 135 | 27.0 | 168.8 | 26.3% | 25.0% |
| vs Pace | 133 | 230 | 57.5 | 172.9 | 27.8% | 36.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 214 | 320 | 45.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 42.50 |
| 165.05 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 38 |
| 16 |
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 1 | 122 | 37 | 17.43 | 148.78 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
|---|
| 10 |
| 212 |
| 23.56 |
| 131 |
| 149.5 |
| 26.2% |
| 47.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 216 | 253 | 31.6 | 117.1 | 14.4% | 39.8% |
| Death (16+) | 96 | 83 | 20.8 | 86.5 | 11.5% | 55.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 173 | 134 | 44.7 | 77.5 | 9.2% | 57.8% |
| Bangladesh | 99 | 102 | 20.4 | 103.0 | 16.2% | 56.6% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 64 | 117 | 58.5 | 182.8 | 29.7% | 34.4% |
| Punjab Kings | 44 | 72 | 72.0 | 163.6 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Sydney Sixers | 31 | 31 | 31.0 | 100.0 | 9.7% | 48.4% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 29 | 60 | 60.0 | 206.9 | 34.5% | 27.6% |
| Adelaide Strikers | 23 | 42 | 42.0 | 182.6 | 30.4% | 39.1% |
| Sri Lanka | 22 | 27 | 27.0 | 122.7 | 13.6% | 27.3% |
| Ireland | 17 | 37 | 37.0 | 217.6 | 41.2% | 17.6% |
| Melbourne Stars | 9 | 1 | 1.0 | 11.1 | 0.0% | 88.9% |