Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2011
Top 10%ODI dot-ball % · ranked against 143 qualified
Photograph by Nev1, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikipedia.
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
108 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2011 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 15 | 9 | 2 | 78 | 35 | 11.14 | 83.87 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ODI | 3 | 3 | 21 | 16 | — | 67.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 6 | 4 | 95 | 53 | 47.50 | 172.73 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 7.00 | 73.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 2.60 | 54.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 9 | 2 | 78 | 35 | 11.14 | 83.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 10.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | ODI | 11 | 4 | 67 | 27 | 9.57 | 75.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | — | 37.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 21.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ODI | 34 | 2 | 225 | 112.50 | 6.62 | 1w |
| 2014 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 48 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2013 | ODI | 62 | 8 | 301 | 37.63 | 4.85 | 5w |
| 2013 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 111 | 27.75 | 7.93 | 2w |
| 2012 | ODI | 79 | 13 | 313 | 24.08 | 3.96 | 3w |
| 2012 | T20I | 18.5 | 7 | 123 | 17.57 | 6.53 | 2w |
| 2011 | ODI | 112.4 | 15 | 540 | 36.00 | 4.79 | 3w |
| 2011 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 52 | 17.33 | 6.50 | 2w |
| 2010 | ODI | 179.2 | 27 | 790 | 29.26 | 4.41 | 5w |
| 2010 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 70 | 70.00 | 8.75 | 1w |
| 2009 | ODI | 70.4 | 22 | 332 | 15.09 | 4.70 | 5w |
| 2009 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 18 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 8 | 10 | — | 125.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 4 | 6 | — |
| 10.00 |
| 100.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 15 | 112.4 | 540 | 15 | 3 | 36.00 | 4.79 |
| T20I | 2 | 8 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 17.33 | 6.50 |
| 18 |
| 88 |
| 11.00 |
| 85.44 |
| 18 | 4.91 |
| 2010 | 22 | 70 | 10.00 | 72.16 | 28 | 4.59 |
|---|
| 2009 | 9 | 3 | 1.00 | 21.43 | 23 | 4.75 |
|---|
| 2008 | 21 | 169 | 15.36 | 64.50 | 24 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2007 | 22 | 88 | 9.78 | 66.17 | 28 | 5.03 |
|---|
| 2006 | 14 | 55 | 11.00 | 66.27 | 16 | 3.65 |
|---|
| 2004 | 2 | 11 | 11.00 | 84.62 | 2 | 4.81 |
|---|
| 150.0 |
| 25.0% |
| 25.0% |
| Death (16+) | 104 | 83 | 11.9 | 79.8 | 5.8% | 52.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 35 | 35 | 17.5 | 100.0 | 5.7% | 40.0% |
| West Indies | 26 | 28 | — | 107.7 | 15.4% | 46.2% |
| Pakistan | 19 | 13 | 6.5 | 68.4 | 5.3% | 57.9% |
| Ireland | 16 | 11 | 11.0 | 68.8 | 0.0% | 56.3% |
| India | 5 | 1 | — | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| England | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| South Africa | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 23.0 | 103 | 0 | 4.48 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 45.0 | 196 | 6 | 4.36 | 32.7 |
| Death (16+) | 79.7 | 409 | 11 | 5.13 | 37.2 |