Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2013
Photograph by Nev1, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikipedia.
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
74 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2013 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 6 | 4 | 95 | 53 | 47.50 | 172.73 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ODI | 3 | 3 | 21 | 16 | — | 67.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 6 | 4 | 95 | 53 | 47.50 | 172.73 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 7.00 | 73.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 2.60 | 54.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 9 | 2 | 78 | 35 | 11.14 | 83.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 10.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | ODI | 11 | 4 | 67 | 27 | 9.57 | 75.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | — | 37.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 21.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ODI | 34 | 2 | 225 | 112.50 | 6.62 | 1w |
| 2014 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 48 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2013 | ODI | 62 | 8 | 301 | 37.63 | 4.85 | 5w |
| 2013 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 111 | 27.75 | 7.93 | 2w |
| 2012 | ODI | 79 | 13 | 313 | 24.08 | 3.96 | 3w |
| 2012 | T20I | 18.5 | 7 | 123 | 17.57 | 6.53 | 2w |
| 2011 | ODI | 112.4 | 15 | 540 | 36.00 | 4.79 | 3w |
| 2011 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 52 | 17.33 | 6.50 | 2w |
| 2010 | ODI | 179.2 | 27 | 790 | 29.26 | 4.41 | 5w |
| 2010 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 70 | 70.00 | 8.75 | 1w |
| 2009 | ODI | 70.4 | 22 | 332 | 15.09 | 4.70 | 5w |
| 2009 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 18 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 6 | 4 | — | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Death (16+) | 74 | 109 | 27.3 | 147.3 | 16.2% | 29.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| 7.00 |
| 73.68 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 62 | 301 | 8 | 5 | 37.63 | 4.85 |
| T20I | 4 | 14 | 111 | 4 | 2 | 27.75 | 7.93 |
| 18 |
| 88 |
| 11.00 |
| 85.44 |
| 18 | 4.91 |
| 2010 | 22 | 70 | 10.00 | 72.16 | 28 | 4.59 |
|---|
| 2009 | 9 | 3 | 1.00 | 21.43 | 23 | 4.75 |
|---|
| 2008 | 21 | 169 | 15.36 | 64.50 | 24 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2007 | 22 | 88 | 9.78 | 66.17 | 28 | 5.03 |
|---|
| 2006 | 14 | 55 | 11.00 | 66.27 | 16 | 3.65 |
|---|
| 2004 | 2 | 11 | 11.00 | 84.62 | 2 | 4.81 |
|---|
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 48 | 81 | 40.5 | 168.8 | 20.8% | 29.2% |
| Sri Lanka | 13 | 12 | — | 92.3 | 0.0% | 23.1% |
| New Zealand | 13 | 16 | 8.0 | 123.1 | 15.4% | 38.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11.0 | 71 | 1 | 6.45 | 71.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 24.0 | 103 | 5 | 4.29 | 20.6 |
| Death (16+) | 48.0 | 266 | 6 | 5.54 | 44.3 |