Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2011
Photograph by paddynapper, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
611 recorded batting balls
2011 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 20 | 16 | 5 | 395 | 62 | 35.91 | 76.70 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 6 |
| T20I | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 14 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Test | 4 | 0 | 124 | 76 | 31.00 | 42.91 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 216 | 66 | 54.00 | 129.34 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 13 | 0 | 357 | 88 | 27.46 | 50.35 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 46 | 18 | 11.50 | 54.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 6 | 1 | 298 | 115 | 59.60 | 49.83 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | Test | 11 | 0 | 470 | 199 | 42.73 | 47.14 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 9.67 | 90.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 9 | 1 | 344 | 110 | 43.00 | 47.58 | 2 | 1 |
| 2020 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 64 | 31 | 21.33 | 128.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 17.2 | 4 | 143 | 35.75 | 8.25 | 2w |
| 2024 | Test | 5 | 0 | 14 | — | 2.80 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 40 | 20.00 | 5.71 | 2w |
| 2023 | Test | 3 | 0 | 18 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 19 | — | 19.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | Test | 9 | 0 | 21 | — | 2.33 | 0w |
| 2020 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 37 | 37.00 | 4.63 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 80 | 80.00 | 8.89 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 24 | 27 | — | 112.5 | 12.5% | 37.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 46 | 32 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 9.50 |
| 79.17 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 14 | 60 | 277 | 7 | 2 | 39.57 | 4.62 |
| 7 |
| 470 |
| 42.73 |
| 47.14 |
| — | — |
| 2021 | 9 | 373 | 33.91 | 49.40 | — | 4.00 |
|---|
| 2020 | 5 | 65 | 16.25 | 125 | 2 | 6.88 |
|---|
| 2019 | 14 | 582 | 41.57 | 64.31 | — | — |
|---|
| 2018 | 15 | 864 | 50.82 | 52.55 | — | 0.88 |
|---|
| 2017 | 24 | 809 | 36.77 | 60.19 | 4 | 6.03 |
|---|
| 2016 | 18 | 687 | 45.80 | 90.39 | 8 | 4.97 |
|---|
| 2015 | 21 | 437 | 33.62 | 97.76 | 13 | 5.57 |
|---|
| 2014 | 38 | 1291 | 56.13 | 91.69 | 24 | 4.79 |
|---|
| 2013 | 36 | 650 | 32.50 | 86.09 | 21 | 4.98 |
|---|
| 2012 | 36 | 619 | 34.39 | 94.22 | 16 | 4.72 |
|---|
| 2011 | 25 | 414 | 31.85 | 76.81 | 7 | 4.62 |
|---|
| 2010 | 22 | 333 | 30.27 | 92.76 | 15 | 4.75 |
|---|
| 2009 | 25 | 437 | 29.13 | 100 | 13 | 6.19 |
|---|
| 2008 | 1 | 31 | 31.00 | 103 | — | 6.50 |
|---|
| 69.6 |
| 6.5% |
| 50.0% |
| Death (16+) | 564 | 451 | 34.7 | 80.0 | 7.3% | 52.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 200 | 120 | 24.0 | 60.0 | 3.5% | 56.5% |
| England | 180 | 164 | 82.0 | 91.1 | 10.6% | 51.1% |
| Australia | 139 | 87 | 17.4 | 62.6 | 5.0% | 59.0% |
| New Zealand | 53 | 55 | — | 103.8 | 11.3% | 39.6% |
| West Indies | 22 | 36 | — | 163.6 | 9.1% | 9.1% |
| Canada | 16 | 21 | — | 131.3 | 18.8% | 37.5% |
| Zimbabwe | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 25 | 0 | 5.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 33.0 | 142 | 4 | 4.30 | 35.5 |
| Death (16+) | 32.0 | 163 | 3 | 5.09 | 54.3 |