Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2014
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
204 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2014 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 21 | 13.33 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 0 | 118 | 57 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 17.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 40 | 21 | 13.33 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 118 | 57 | 23.60 | 126.88 | 1 | 0 |
| 2010 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 5.00 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 16 | 14 | 14.0 | 87.5 | 12.5% | 56.3% |
| vs Pace | 36 | 28 | 14.0 | 77.8 | 11.1% | 61.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 122 | 108 | 27.0 |
| 23.60 |
| 126.88 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 14 |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 10 |
| 5.00 |
| 71.43 |
| 2008 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
|---|
| 88.5 |
| 12.3% |
| 55.7% |
| Death (16+) | 82 | 64 | 16.0 | 78.0 | 8.5% | 54.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 98 | 51 | 25.5 | 52.0 | 4.1% | 62.2% |
| West Indies | 48 | 37 | 12.3 | 77.1 | 12.5% | 64.6% |
| Netherlands | 38 | 57 | 57.0 | 150.0 | 21.1% | 36.8% |
| Zimbabwe | 15 | 23 | 23.0 | 153.3 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 5 | 4 | 4.0 | 80.0 | 20.0% | 80.0% |