Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 9%ODI dot-ball % · ranked against 104 qualified
Teams: United States of America
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
136 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 79 | 41 | 19.75 | 75.24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| T20I | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 20 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 102 | 24 | 14.57 | 97.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 42 | 33 | 21.00 | 64.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 112 | 60 | 28.00 | 91.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 79 | 41 | 19.75 | 75.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 8.33 | 80.65 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 42 | 9 | 271 | 30.11 | 6.45 | 4w |
| 2025 | ODI | 17 | 3 | 78 | 26.00 | 4.59 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 41 | 13 | 196 | 15.08 | 4.78 | 4w |
| 2024 | ODI | 65.4 | 10 | 248 | 24.80 | 3.78 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 14.3 | 3 | 73 | 24.33 | 5.03 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 22.3 | 9 | 72 | 8.00 | 3.20 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 48 | 45 | 45.0 | 93.8 | 8.3% | 41.7% |
| vs Pace | 30 | 23 | 23.0 | 76.7 | 6.7% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 14 | 18 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 8.33 |
| 80.65 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 65.4 | 248 | 10 | 3 | 24.80 | 3.78 |
| T20I | 4 | 14.3 | 73 | 3 | 2 | 24.33 | 5.03 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| — |
| — |
| 9 | 3.20 |
| 128.6 |
| 21.4% |
| 42.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 17 | 7 | 2.3 | 41.2 | 0.0% | 64.7% |
| Death (16+) | 105 | 79 | 19.8 | 75.2 | 5.7% | 49.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 71 | 53 | 17.7 | 74.6 | 5.6% | 50.7% |
| Scotland | 50 | 45 | 45.0 | 90.0 | 8.0% | 42.0% |
| Thailand | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 71.4 | 14.3% | 71.4% |
| Sri Lanka | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Papua New Guinea | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 14.2 | 47 | 1 | 3.32 | 47.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 22.3 | 78 | 4 | 3.49 | 19.5 |
| Death (16+) | 43.7 | 181 | 8 | 4.15 | 22.6 |