Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: United States of America
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
188 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 33 | 21.00 | 64.62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20I | 13 | 8 | 4 | 112 | 60 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 102 | 24 | 14.57 | 97.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 42 | 33 | 21.00 | 64.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 112 | 60 | 28.00 | 91.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 79 | 41 | 19.75 | 75.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 8.33 | 80.65 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 42 | 9 | 271 | 30.11 | 6.45 | 4w |
| 2025 | ODI | 17 | 3 | 78 | 26.00 | 4.59 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 41 | 13 | 196 | 15.08 | 4.78 | 4w |
| 2024 | ODI | 65.4 | 10 | 248 | 24.80 | 3.78 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 14.3 | 3 | 73 | 24.33 | 5.03 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 22.3 | 9 | 72 | 8.00 | 3.20 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 8 | 6 | — | 75.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| vs Pace | 87 | 74 | 24.7 | 85.1 | 10.3% | 55.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 34 | 15 | 15.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 28.00 |
| 91.06 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 17 | 78 | 3 | 2 | 26.00 | 4.59 |
| T20I | 12 | 41 | 196 | 13 | 4 | 15.08 | 4.78 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| — |
| — |
| 9 | 3.20 |
| 44.1 |
| 2.9% |
| 70.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 69 | 59 | 29.5 | 85.5 | 8.7% | 44.9% |
| Death (16+) | 85 | 80 | 26.7 | 94.1 | 5.9% | 37.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 105 | 78 | 26.0 | 74.3 | 3.8% | 48.6% |
| Netherlands | 76 | 72 | 36.0 | 94.7 | 10.5% | 43.4% |
| Brazil | 6 | 3 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Canada | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 27.2 | 136 | 5 | 5.01 | 27.2 |
| Middle (7–15) | 15.0 | 59 | 4 | 3.93 | 14.8 |
| Death (16+) | 18.0 | 83 | 7 | 4.61 | 11.9 |