Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2025
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
807 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 99 | 29 | 24.75 | 63.06 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 0 | 313 | 60 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 99 | 29 | 24.75 | 63.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 313 | 60 | 26.08 | 133.19 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 10 | 0 | 209 | 55 | 20.90 | 52.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 6.00 | 58.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 75 | 40 | 25.00 | 122.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 13 | 0 | 316 | 92 | 24.31 | 52.06 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 174 | 65 | 29.00 | 93.05 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 3 | 0 | 112 | 47 | 37.33 | 43.41 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 17 | 4 | 51 | 12.75 | 3.00 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 16 | — | 16.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 12 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | Test | 6 | 0 | 14 | — | 2.33 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2023 | Test | 20 | 1 | 65 | 65.00 | 3.25 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 82 | 70 | 14.0 | 85.4 | 12.2% | 63.4% |
| vs Pace | 240 | 175 | 35.0 | 72.9 | 10.0% | 69.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 257 | 262 | 37.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 26.08 |
| 133.19 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 35 |
| 13 |
| Test | 6 | 10 | 0 | 209 | 55 | 20.90 | 52.38 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 17 | 51 | 4 | 2 | 12.75 | 3.00 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 16.00 |
| 8 |
| 286 |
| 31.78 |
| 64.27 |
| 1 | 3.43 |
| 101.9 |
| 15.6% |
| 57.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 290 | 197 | 16.4 | 67.9 | 8.6% | 64.1% |
| Death (16+) | 260 | 169 | 24.1 | 65.0 | 8.5% | 69.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 237 | 182 | 20.2 | 76.8 | 11.8% | 70.9% |
| Pakistan | 205 | 191 | 23.9 | 93.2 | 12.2% | 50.2% |
| India | 198 | 98 | 32.7 | 49.5 | 6.1% | 75.3% |
| Bangladesh | 167 | 157 | 26.2 | 94.0 | 13.2% | 56.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 1.0 | 11 | 0 | 11.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 17.0 | 50 | 4 | 2.94 | 12.5 |