Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2026
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
412 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 17 | 17 | 0 | 379 | 50 | 22.29 | 128.47 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 21 |
| Test | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 17 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 0 | 379 | 50 | 22.29 | 128.47 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 3 | 0 | 34 | 17 | 11.33 | 50.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 179 | 59 | 17.90 | 78.51 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 274 | 62 | 22.83 | 133.66 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 7 | 0 | 263 | 75 | 37.57 | 65.10 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 189 | 82 | 23.63 | 81.82 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 342 | 79 | 26.31 | 145.53 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 13 | 0 | 392 | 100 | 30.15 | 87.50 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 2 | 348 | 85 | 31.64 | 143.21 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 14 | 1 | 235 | 58 | 18.08 | 77.56 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 2 | 480 | 68 | 32.00 | 118.23 | 5 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 111 | 67 | 37.00 | 168.18 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 119 | 123 | 20.5 | 103.4 | 12.6% | 49.6% |
| vs Pace | 130 | 189 | 27.0 | 145.4 | 21.5% | 41.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 282 | 318 | 31.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 11.33 |
| 50.75 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 0 |
| 31 |
| 715 |
| 25.54 |
| 101 |
| 2021 | 3 | 111 | 37.00 | 168 |
|---|
| 2020 | 6 | 120 | 20.00 | 111 |
|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 31 | 31.00 | 135 |
|---|
| 112.8 |
| 16.3% |
| 53.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 128 | 126 | 15.8 | 98.4 | 12.5% | 52.3% |
| Death (16+) | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 166 | 158 | 22.6 | 95.2 | 11.4% | 57.8% |
| Afghanistan | 80 | 101 | 33.7 | 126.3 | 15.0% | 41.3% |
| South Africa | 57 | 97 | 32.3 | 170.2 | 33.3% | 43.9% |
| Pakistan | 41 | 17 | 8.5 | 41.5 | 4.9% | 82.9% |
| Scotland | 30 | 35 | 35.0 | 116.7 | 16.7% | 40.0% |
| Nepal | 17 | 22 | 22.0 | 129.4 | 23.5% | 47.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 12 | 9 | 9.0 | 75.0 | 8.3% | 66.7% |
| Italy | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| England | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |