Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Ireland Republic · 2022
Top 5%ODI strike rate · ranked against 98 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
408 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 1 | 158 | 53 | 39.50 | 96.93 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 1 | 181 | 43 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 356 | 96 | 71.20 | 91.28 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 0 | 360 | 56 | 21.18 | 112.15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 13 | 0 | 507 | 76 | 39.00 | 88.95 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 3 | 553 | 114 | 29.11 | 114.73 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 314 | 68 | 31.40 | 81.56 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 491 | 101 | 35.07 | 122.14 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 168 | 56 | 21.00 | 78.87 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 288 | 68 | 26.18 | 110.34 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 158 | 53 | 39.50 | 96.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 181 | 43 | 22.63 | 92.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 128 | 121 | 42.67 | 87.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 88 | 76 | 38.0 | 86.4 | 9.1% | 56.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 168 | 156 | 39.0 | 92.9 | 8.9% | 49.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 147 | 130 | 21.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 22.63 |
| 92.82 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 11 |
| 3 |
| 14 |
| 339 |
| 28.25 |
| 94.69 |
| 2021 | 7 | 130 | 32.50 | 84.42 |
|---|
| 88.4 |
| 8.8% |
| 46.3% |
| Death (16+) | 93 | 94 | 94.0 | 101.1 | 12.9% | 54.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 174 | 156 | 39.0 | 89.7 | 10.3% | 49.4% |
| Netherlands | 85 | 87 | 43.5 | 102.4 | 12.9% | 55.3% |
| Bangladesh | 46 | 40 | 40.0 | 87.0 | 6.5% | 47.8% |
| Scotland | 41 | 35 | 17.5 | 85.4 | 9.8% | 58.5% |
| United States of America | 40 | 43 | 43.0 | 107.5 | 7.5% | 32.5% |
| Zimbabwe | 22 | 19 | 19.0 | 86.4 | 4.5% | 45.5% |