Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Ireland Republic · 2025
Top 16%T20I strike rate · ranked against 286 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,045 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 13 | 13 | 0 | 507 | 76 | 39.00 | 88.95 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 2 |
| T20I | 22 | 22 | 3 | 553 | 114 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 356 | 96 | 71.20 | 91.28 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 0 | 360 | 56 | 21.18 | 112.15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 13 | 0 | 507 | 76 | 39.00 | 88.95 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 3 | 553 | 114 | 29.11 | 114.73 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 314 | 68 | 31.40 | 81.56 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 491 | 101 | 35.07 | 122.14 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 168 | 56 | 21.00 | 78.87 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 288 | 68 | 26.18 | 110.34 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 158 | 53 | 39.50 | 96.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 181 | 43 | 22.63 | 92.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 128 | 121 | 42.67 | 87.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 197 | 190 | 27.1 | 96.4 | 11.2% | 42.1% |
| vs Pace | 333 | 279 | 31.0 | 83.8 | 11.4% | 55.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 371 | 399 | 57.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 29.11 |
| 114.73 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 69 |
| 4 |
| 14 |
| 339 |
| 28.25 |
| 94.69 |
| 2021 | 7 | 130 | 32.50 | 84.42 |
|---|
| 107.5 |
| 15.9% |
| 48.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 295 | 287 | 22.1 | 97.3 | 11.2% | 44.7% |
| Death (16+) | 379 | 362 | 30.2 | 95.5 | 10.6% | 42.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa W | 137 | 111 | 27.8 | 81.0 | 8.0% | 47.4% |
| South Africa | 137 | 111 | 27.8 | 81.0 | 8.0% | 47.4% |
| Pakistan | 123 | 116 | 29.0 | 94.3 | 10.6% | 46.3% |
| Zimbabwe W | 122 | 122 | 24.4 | 100.0 | 14.8% | 50.8% |
| Zimbabwe | 122 | 122 | 24.4 | 100.0 | 14.8% | 50.8% |
| Germany | 89 | 141 | — | 158.4 | 21.3% | 25.8% |
| Thailand | 71 | 76 | 76.0 | 107.0 | 14.1% | 40.8% |
| Pakistan W | 69 | 72 | 24.0 | 104.3 | 13.0% | 44.9% |
| Italy | 60 | 72 | 36.0 | 120.0 | 13.3% | 30.0% |
| West Indies | 46 | 48 | 48.0 | 104.3 | 17.4% | 52.2% |