Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Pakistan · 2026
Top 2%ODI strike rate · ranked against 114 qualified
Teams: Multan Sultans, Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
230 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 149 | 61 | 29.80 | 119.20 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 |
| T20 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 144 | 31 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 149 | 61 | 29.80 | 119.20 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 2 | 144 | 31 | 18.00 | 169.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34 | — | 170.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 40.4 | 9 | 209 | 23.22 | 5.14 | 6w |
| 2026 | T20 | 26 | 9 | 225 | 25.00 | 8.65 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 26 | 26.00 | 8.67 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 70 | 59 | 29.5 | 84.3 | 5.7% | 40.0% |
| vs Pace | 153 | 266 | 29.6 | 173.9 | 26.1% | 29.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 43 | 51 | 25.5 |
| 18.00 |
| 169.41 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 14 |
| 7 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34 | — | 170.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 40.4 | 209 | 9 | 6 | 23.22 | 5.14 |
| T20 | 9 | 26 | 225 | 9 | 3 | 25.00 | 8.65 |
| T20I | 1 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 26.00 | 8.67 |
| 118.6 |
| 11.6% |
| 41.9% |
| Death (16+) | 187 | 276 | 27.6 | 147.6 | 20.9% | 32.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 84 | 123 | 41.0 | 146.4 | 16.7% | 27.4% |
| England | 61 | 60 | 30.0 | 98.4 | 14.8% | 49.2% |
| Islamabad United | 30 | 56 | 56.0 | 186.7 | 30.0% | 30.0% |
| Hyderabad Kingsmen | 16 | 29 | 14.5 | 181.3 | 31.3% | 25.0% |
| Karachi Kings | 12 | 17 | 17.0 | 141.7 | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 11 | 25 | 25.0 | 227.3 | 27.3% | 27.3% |
| Quetta Gladiators | 8 | 6 | 6.0 | 75.0 | 12.5% | 62.5% |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 5 | 4 | 4.0 | 80.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Rawalpindiz | 3 | 7 | — | 233.3 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 50 | 3 | 8.33 | 16.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 28.0 | 189 | 6 | 6.75 | 31.5 |
| Death (16+) | 35.7 | 207 | 10 | 5.80 | 20.7 |