Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Pakistan · 2026
Teams: Pakistan, Islamabad United, Rangpur Riders, Yorkshire
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
153 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 39 | 15.00 | 136.36 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| T20 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 150 | 40 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 45 | 39 | 15.00 | 136.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 13 | 1 | 150 | 40 | 12.50 | 129.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | — | 250.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 69 | 16 | 13.80 | 156.82 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 13 | 2 | 86 | 43.00 | 6.62 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20 | 70.3 | 21 | 638 | 30.38 | 9.05 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20 | 3.5 | 5 | 17 | 3.40 | 4.43 | 5w |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 86 | 21.50 | 9.56 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 64 | 79 | 26.3 | 123.4 | 12.5% | 26.6% |
| vs Pace | 76 | 101 | 9.2 | 132.9 | 15.8% | 36.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 45 | 65 | 32.5 |
| 12.50 |
| 129.31 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 8 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | — | 250.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 13 | 86 | 2 | 2 | 43.00 | 6.62 |
| T20 | 22 | 70.3 | 638 | 21 | 3 | 30.38 | 9.05 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 144.4 |
| 13.3% |
| 24.4% |
| Death (16+) | 108 | 136 | 10.5 | 125.9 | 14.8% | 35.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multan Sultans | 26 | 37 | 18.5 | 142.3 | 23.1% | 38.5% |
| England | 26 | 39 | 39.0 | 150.0 | 23.1% | 30.8% |
| Hyderabad Kingsmen | 19 | 24 | 12.0 | 126.3 | 10.5% | 36.8% |
| Derbyshire | 17 | 40 | 40.0 | 235.3 | 29.4% | 17.6% |
| Rawalpindiz | 12 | 11 | 11.0 | 91.7 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Hampshire | 11 | 9 | 9.0 | 81.8 | 0.0% | 27.3% |
| Durham | 10 | 10 | 10.0 | 100.0 | 10.0% | 40.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 7 | 6 | 3.0 | 85.7 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Leicestershire | 7 | 10 | 10.0 | 142.9 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Sylhet Titans | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 24.0 | 210 | 4 | 8.75 | 52.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 24.0 | 190 | 7 | 7.92 | 27.1 |
| Death (16+) | 36.5 | 301 | 12 | 8.25 | 25.1 |