Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Netherlands · 2024
Top 9%ODI economy · ranked against 113 qualified
Teams: Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
112 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 10 | 7.00 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| T20I | 10 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 15 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 26.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 7.33 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 4.67 | 48.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 4 | 79 | 30 | 39.50 | 106.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 35 | 10 | 7.00 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 35 | 15 | 8.75 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 14 | 3 | 114 | 23 | 10.36 | 83.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 30 | 9 | 5.00 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 9.00 | 45.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 20 | 7 | 76 | 10.86 | 3.80 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 89 | 17.80 | 6.85 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 55 | 11 | 255 | 23.18 | 4.64 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 35.2 | 9 | 212 | 23.56 | 6.00 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 92 | 20 | 339 | 16.95 | 3.68 | 6w |
| 2024 | T20I | 38 | 12 | 278 | 23.17 | 7.32 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 162.5 | 19 | 856 | 45.05 | 5.26 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 71 | 8 | 402 | 50.25 | 5.66 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 5.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 76 | 25.33 | 10.86 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 14 | 4 | 4.0 | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| vs Pace | 28 | 16 | 4.0 | 57.1 | 3.6% | 53.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 18 | 17 | 4.3 |
| 8.75 |
| 100.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 92 | 339 | 20 | 6 | 16.95 | 3.68 |
| T20I | 11 | 38 | 278 | 12 | 3 | 23.17 | 7.32 |
| 19 |
| 114 |
| 10.36 |
| 83.21 |
| 19 | 5.26 |
| 2022 | 11 | 30 | 5.00 | 45.45 | 9 | 5.63 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 9 | 4.50 | 39.13 | 4 | 9.56 |
|---|
| 94.4 |
| 5.6% |
| 33.3% |
| Death (16+) | 94 | 53 | 13.3 | 56.4 | 4.3% | 63.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oman | 23 | 8 | 8.0 | 34.8 | 4.3% | 87.0% |
| United States of America | 22 | 10 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 0.0% | 59.1% |
| Nepal | 21 | 10 | 5.0 | 47.6 | 4.8% | 66.7% |
| Bangladesh | 12 | 15 | — | 125.0 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Scotland | 11 | 9 | 9.0 | 81.8 | 0.0% | 36.4% |
| Canada | 11 | 6 | — | 54.5 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| Sri Lanka | 8 | 10 | 10.0 | 125.0 | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| Namibia | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 26.0 | 178 | 5 | 6.85 | 35.6 |
| Middle (7–15) | 43.0 | 212 | 13 | 4.93 | 16.3 |
| Death (16+) | 71.0 | 252 | 14 | 3.55 | 18.0 |