Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Netherlands · 2025
Top 16%T20I economy · ranked against 306 qualified
Teams: Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
103 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 4.67 | 48.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 9 | 6 | 4 | 79 | 30 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 26.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 7.33 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 4.67 | 48.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 4 | 79 | 30 | 39.50 | 106.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 35 | 10 | 7.00 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 35 | 15 | 8.75 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 14 | 3 | 114 | 23 | 10.36 | 83.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 30 | 9 | 5.00 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 9.00 | 45.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 20 | 7 | 76 | 10.86 | 3.80 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 89 | 17.80 | 6.85 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 55 | 11 | 255 | 23.18 | 4.64 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 35.2 | 9 | 212 | 23.56 | 6.00 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 92 | 20 | 339 | 16.95 | 3.68 | 6w |
| 2024 | T20I | 38 | 12 | 278 | 23.17 | 7.32 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 162.5 | 19 | 856 | 45.05 | 5.26 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 71 | 8 | 402 | 50.25 | 5.66 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 5.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 76 | 25.33 | 10.86 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 31 | 14 | 14.0 | 45.2 | 0.0% | 54.8% |
| vs Pace | 19 | 15 | 15.0 | 78.9 | 0.0% | 31.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 20 | 14 | — |
| 39.50 |
| 106.76 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 55 | 255 | 11 | 3 | 23.18 | 4.64 |
| T20I | 10 | 35.2 | 212 | 9 | 3 | 23.56 | 6.00 |
| 19 |
| 114 |
| 10.36 |
| 83.21 |
| 19 | 5.26 |
| 2022 | 11 | 30 | 5.00 | 45.45 | 9 | 5.63 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 9 | 4.50 | 39.13 | 4 | 9.56 |
|---|
| 70.0 |
| 10.0% |
| 60.0% |
| Death (16+) | 83 | 79 | 15.8 | 95.2 | 6.0% | 39.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 40 | 25 | 8.3 | 62.5 | 0.0% | 42.5% |
| Bangladesh | 32 | 43 | 43.0 | 134.4 | 15.6% | 37.5% |
| Nepal | 29 | 25 | — | 86.2 | 6.9% | 48.3% |
| Namibia | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 28.0 | 147 | 6 | 5.25 | 24.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 23.0 | 107 | 6 | 4.65 | 17.8 |
| Death (16+) | 39.3 | 208 | 8 | 5.29 | 26.0 |