Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2025
Teams: Perth Scorchers, Multan Sultans, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Australia, Perth Scorchers XI
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
171 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 275 | 99 | 30.56 | 159.88 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 13 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 34 | 9 | 656 | 79 | 26.24 | 165.24 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 12 | 3 | 275 | 99 | 30.56 | 159.88 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 50 | 49 | 25.00 | 102.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 51 | 24 | 10.20 | 70.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 125 | 84 | 62.50 | 145.35 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 31 | 22 | 31.00 | 86.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 26 | 18 | 8.67 | 123.81 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 40.3 | 15 | 272 | 18.13 | 6.72 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — | 6.50 | 0w |
| 2021 | ODI | 14 | 2 | 60 | 30.00 | 4.29 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 40 | 40.00 | 5.71 | 1w |
| 2017 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 42 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 74 | 111 | 22.2 | 150.0 | 17.6% | 28.4% |
| vs Pace | 97 | 164 | 41.0 | 169.1 | 24.7% | 25.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 25 | 36 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2 |
| 13 |
| 13.00 |
| 86.67 |
| — | — |
| 2019 | 11 | 156 | 52.00 | 128 | — | — |
|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 26 | 8.67 | 124 | 3 | 7.00 |
|---|
| 144.0 |
| 20.0% |
| 40.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 99 | 143 | 28.6 | 144.4 | 18.2% | 26.3% |
| Death (16+) | 47 | 96 | 24.0 | 204.3 | 29.8% | 21.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney Thunder | 41 | 99 | — | 241.5 | 39.0% | 22.0% |
| Yorkshire | 26 | 35 | 17.5 | 134.6 | 15.4% | 26.9% |
| Durham | 21 | 28 | 28.0 | 133.3 | 14.3% | 14.3% |
| Derbyshire | 19 | 31 | — | 163.2 | 21.1% | 21.1% |
| Warwickshire | 18 | 20 | 20.0 | 111.1 | 11.1% | 38.9% |
| Kent | 14 | 22 | 22.0 | 157.1 | 21.4% | 28.6% |
| Sydney Sixers | 9 | 16 | — | 177.8 | 22.2% | 11.1% |
| Nottinghamshire | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 8 | 8 | 8.0 | 100.0 | 12.5% | 37.5% |
| Brisbane Heat | 5 | 12 | 12.0 | 240.0 | 40.0% | 20.0% |