Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2026
Top 8%T20 batting average · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Australia, Perth Scorchers, Peshawar Zalmi
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
276 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 399 | 94 | 49.88 | 144.57 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 13 |
| T20I | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 14 | 6 | 399 | 94 | 49.88 | 144.57 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 36 | 32 | 18.00 | 76.60 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 73 | 28 | 18.25 | 162.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 12.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 129 | 44 | 21.50 | 87.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 75 | 28 | 37.50 | 138.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 53 | 23 | 13.25 | 117.78 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 41.1 | 20 | 315 | 15.75 | 7.65 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 44 | 22.00 | 8.80 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 21 | 3 | 128 | 42.67 | 6.10 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 10.5 | 3 | 111 | 37.00 | 10.25 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 10.1 | 3 | 96 | 32.00 | 9.44 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 18 | 2 | 122 | 61.00 | 6.78 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 7 | 111 | 15.86 | 7.40 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 62 | 31.00 | 6.20 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 139 | 46.33 | 9.27 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 86 | 111 | 37.0 | 129.1 | 12.8% | 27.9% |
| vs Pace | 175 | 264 | 52.8 | 150.9 | 21.7% | 37.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 38 | 50 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| — |
| — |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 14 | 41.1 | 315 | 20 | 4 | 15.75 | 7.65 |
| T20I | 2 | 5 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 22.00 | 8.80 |
| 7 |
| 56 |
| 11.20 |
| 112 |
| 5 | 8.04 |
| 131.6 |
| 21.1% |
| 39.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 154 | 194 | 32.3 | 126.0 | 15.6% | 37.0% |
| Death (16+) | 84 | 155 | 77.5 | 184.5 | 25.0% | 23.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne Renegades | 51 | 66 | 33.0 | 129.4 | 17.6% | 39.2% |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 43 | 94 | — | 218.6 | 32.6% | 14.0% |
| Hyderabad Kingsmen | 39 | 56 | — | 143.6 | 23.1% | 33.3% |
| Melbourne Stars | 37 | 41 | — | 110.8 | 13.5% | 43.2% |
| Adelaide Strikers | 32 | 43 | 43.0 | 134.4 | 18.8% | 37.5% |
| Sydney Sixers | 24 | 22 | 11.0 | 91.7 | 12.5% | 54.2% |
| Quetta Gladiators | 24 | 44 | — | 183.3 | 16.7% | 20.8% |
| Rawalpindiz | 10 | 8 | 8.0 | 80.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Islamabad United | 10 | 20 | 20.0 | 200.0 | 30.0% | 10.0% |
| Karachi Kings | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 83.3 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.0 | 98 | 2 | 10.89 | 49.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 29.0 | 176 | 13 | 6.07 | 13.5 |
| Death (16+) | 8.2 | 74 | 7 | 9.06 | 10.6 |