Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Ireland Republic · 2023
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
90 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 7 | 1 | 44 | 20 | 7.33 | 55.70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| T20I | 7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2.67 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 46.1 | 205 | 6 | 4 | 34.17 | 4.44 |
| T20I | 7 | 19 | 107 | 3 | 1 | 35.67 | 5.63 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 34 | 10 | 11.33 | 117.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 4 | 61 | 14 | 12.20 | 66.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 2.86 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 6.33 | 55.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 26 | 25 | 13.00 | 96.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 44 | 20 | 7.33 | 55.70 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2.67 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14 | — | 87.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 34.1 | 20 | 189 | 9.45 | 5.53 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 69.4 | 6 | 379 | 63.17 | 5.44 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 54.2 | 13 | 338 | 26.00 | 6.22 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 40 | 5 | 113 | 22.60 | 2.83 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 35.1 | 5 | 208 | 41.60 | 5.91 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 46.1 | 6 | 205 | 34.17 | 4.44 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 19 | 3 | 107 | 35.67 | 5.63 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 52 | 52.00 | 6.50 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 29 | 6 | 102 | 17.00 | 3.52 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 42 | 18 | 6.0 | 42.9 | 0.0% | 61.9% |
| vs Pace | 13 | 15 | 7.5 | 115.4 | 15.4% | 46.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Death (16+) | 89 | 51 | 5.7 | 57.3 | 4.5% | 61.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 54 | 26 | 8.7 | 48.1 | 1.9% | 63.0% |
| Scotland | 17 | 9 | 2.3 | 52.9 | 5.9% | 64.7% |
| Australia | 15 | 10 | 5.0 | 66.7 | 6.7% | 60.0% |
| Netherlands | 4 | 7 | — | 175.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 38.0 | 170 | 4 | 4.47 | 42.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 46 | 1 | 3.83 | 46.0 |
| Death (16+) | 15.2 | 64 | 4 | 4.22 | 16.0 |