Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Ireland Republic · 2024
Top 1%ODI economy · ranked against 109 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
63 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 6.33 | 55.88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20I | 14 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 25 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 34 | 10 | 11.33 | 117.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 4 | 61 | 14 | 12.20 | 66.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 2.86 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 6.33 | 55.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 26 | 25 | 13.00 | 96.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 44 | 20 | 7.33 | 55.70 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2.67 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14 | — | 87.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 34.1 | 20 | 189 | 9.45 | 5.53 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 69.4 | 6 | 379 | 63.17 | 5.44 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 54.2 | 13 | 338 | 26.00 | 6.22 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 40 | 5 | 113 | 22.60 | 2.83 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 35.1 | 5 | 208 | 41.60 | 5.91 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 46.1 | 6 | 205 | 34.17 | 4.44 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 19 | 3 | 107 | 35.67 | 5.63 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 52 | 52.00 | 6.50 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 29 | 6 | 102 | 17.00 | 3.52 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 21 | 15 | 7.5 | 71.4 | 9.5% | 57.1% |
| vs Pace | 22 | 20 | 20.0 | 90.9 | 9.1% | 40.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 19 | 19 | — |
| 13.00 |
| 96.30 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 40 | 113 | 5 | 2 | 22.60 | 2.83 |
| T20I | 12 | 35.1 | 208 | 5 | 2 | 41.60 | 5.91 |
| 15 |
| 52 |
| 5.78 |
| 57.78 |
| 9 | 4.79 |
| 2022 | 3 | 14 | — | 87.50 | 1 | 6.50 |
|---|
| 2021 | 9 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 6 | 3.52 |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 10.5% |
| 36.8% |
| Death (16+) | 44 | 26 | 6.5 | 59.1 | 6.8% | 61.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 31 | 18 | 18.0 | 58.1 | 6.5% | 61.3% |
| England | 26 | 25 | 12.5 | 96.2 | 11.5% | 42.3% |
| Sri Lanka | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Bangladesh | 2 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Scotland | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 49.2 | 204 | 7 | 4.15 | 29.1 |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.0 | 64 | 1 | 4.00 | 64.0 |
| Death (16+) | 14.0 | 57 | 2 | 4.07 | 28.5 |