Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2021
Teams: Qatar
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
48 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 24 | 12.33 | 77.08 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 116 | 43 | 14.50 | 112.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 130 | 41 | 16.25 | 109.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 154 | 51 | 30.80 | 158.76 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 65 | 41 | 16.25 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 268 | 113 | 26.80 | 114.53 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 37 | 24 | 12.33 | 77.08 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 11.3 | 1 | 75 | 75.00 | 6.52 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 24 | 7 | 159 | 22.71 | 6.63 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 22.1 | 7 | 131 | 18.71 | 5.91 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 52 | 17.33 | 5.78 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 27.3 | 10 | 186 | 18.60 | 6.76 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 52 | 52.00 | 8.67 | 1w |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 6 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 52.00 | 8.67 |
| 4 |
| 65 |
| 16.25 |
| 86.67 |
| 3 | 5.78 |
| 2022 | 12 | 268 | 26.80 | 115 | 10 | 6.76 |
|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 37 | 12.33 | 77.08 | 1 | 8.67 |
|---|