Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 5%T20I batting average · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Gibraltar
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
329 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 3 | 406 | 86 | 58.00 | 122.66 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 5.50 | 73.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 114 | 53 | 22.80 | 99.13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 181 | 36 | 20.11 | 99.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 406 | 86 | 58.00 | 122.66 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 102 | 71 | 34.00 | 143.66 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 89 | 52 | 29.67 | 92.71 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 5 | 78 | 15.60 | 6.50 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 20 | 4 | 138 | 34.50 | 6.90 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 35.3 | 10 | 183 | 18.30 | 5.15 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 32 | 7 | 261 | 37.29 | 8.16 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 77 | 25.67 | 6.42 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 68 | 22.67 | 6.18 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 41 | 45 | 45.0 | 109.8 | 12.2% | 36.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 127 | 152 | 50.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 32 | 261 | 7 | 2 | 37.29 | 8.16 |
| 10 |
| 406 |
| 58.00 |
| 123 |
| 7 | 8.16 |
| 2021 | 3 | 102 | 34.00 | 144 | 3 | 6.42 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 89 | 29.67 | 92.71 | 3 | 6.18 |
|---|
| 119.7 |
| 15.7% |
| 37.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 158 | 188 | 62.7 | 119.0 | 13.9% | 31.6% |
| Death (16+) | 44 | 60 | 60.0 | 136.4 | 13.6% | 13.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulgaria | 101 | 133 | — | 131.7 | 13.9% | 21.8% |
| Belgium | 58 | 76 | — | 131.0 | 13.8% | 15.5% |
| Malta | 57 | 61 | 30.5 | 107.0 | 14.0% | 43.9% |
| Hungary | 51 | 55 | 27.5 | 107.8 | 15.7% | 45.1% |
| Romania | 40 | 49 | 49.0 | 122.5 | 17.5% | 37.5% |
| Czech Republic | 16 | 22 | 22.0 | 137.5 | 18.8% | 31.3% |
| Denmark | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 16.0 | 112 | 1 | 7.00 | 112.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 51 | 3 | 5.67 | 17.0 |
| Death (16+) | 7.0 | 91 | 3 | 13.00 | 30.3 |