Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Gibraltar · 2026
Teams: Gibraltar
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
160 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 1 | 110 | 31 | 13.75 | 85.27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 110 | 31 | 13.75 | 85.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 122 | 65 | 40.67 | 140.23 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 194 | 58 | 38.80 | 133.79 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 210 | 89 | 19.09 | 113.51 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 84 | 32 | 28.00 | 129.23 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 27 | 10 | 226 | 22.60 | 8.37 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 29 | — | 9.67 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 9.2 | 4 | 77 | 19.25 | 8.25 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 12.3 | 6 | 135 | 22.50 | 10.80 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 24 | 21 | 21.0 | 87.5 | 4.2% | 41.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6 | 5 | — | 83.3 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 117 | 100 | 33.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 27 | 226 | 10 | 4 | 22.60 | 8.37 |
| 11 |
| 210 |
| 19.09 |
| 114 |
| 4 | 8.25 |
| 2022 | 4 | 84 | 28.00 | 129 | 6 | 10.80 |
|---|
| 85.5 |
| 7.7% |
| 47.9% |
| Death (16+) | 37 | 52 | 13.0 | 140.5 | 13.5% | 35.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malta | 106 | 116 | 29.0 | 109.4 | 10.4% | 41.5% |
| Belgium | 20 | 18 | 18.0 | 90.0 | 5.0% | 40.0% |
| Serbia | 16 | 12 | — | 75.0 | 6.3% | 50.0% |
| Norway | 11 | 7 | 7.0 | 63.6 | 0.0% | 45.5% |
| Romania | 7 | 4 | 4.0 | 57.1 | 14.3% | 85.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 2.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 20.0 | 164 | 4 | 8.20 | 41.0 |
| Death (16+) | 6.0 | 39 | 5 | 6.50 | 7.8 |