Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2026
Top 8%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Auckland Aces, Quetta Gladiators, New Zealand, Desert Vipers
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
446 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 410 | 88 | 41.00 | 146.95 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 26 |
| T20I | 12 | 11 | 3 | 255 | 62 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 14 | 4 | 410 | 88 | 41.00 | 146.95 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 255 | 62 | 31.88 | 151.79 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 54.00 | 180.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 64 | 44 | 32.00 | 120.75 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 146 | 192 | 32.0 | 131.5 | 12.3% | 30.8% |
| vs Pace | 224 | 357 | 51.0 | 159.4 | 21.9% | 32.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 36 | 43 | 43.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 31.88 |
| 151.79 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 17 |
| 12 |
| 119.4 |
| 19.4% |
| 47.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 285 | 394 | 56.3 | 138.2 | 15.1% | 31.2% |
| Death (16+) | 125 | 228 | 25.3 | 182.4 | 25.6% | 32.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 103 | 143 | 47.7 | 138.8 | 14.6% | 28.2% |
| Otago Volts | 83 | 131 | 131.0 | 157.8 | 22.9% | 33.7% |
| Canterbury Kings | 45 | 88 | — | 195.6 | 26.7% | 22.2% |
| Bangladesh | 33 | 63 | 63.0 | 190.9 | 24.2% | 21.2% |
| South Africa | 31 | 49 | 16.3 | 158.1 | 19.4% | 38.7% |
| Multan Sultans | 31 | 49 | — | 158.1 | 22.6% | 32.3% |
| Central Stags | 30 | 33 | 33.0 | 110.0 | 10.0% | 36.7% |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 27 | 34 | 34.0 | 125.9 | 14.8% | 44.4% |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 17 | 30 | 30.0 | 176.5 | 17.6% | 17.6% |
| Perth Scorchers XI | 15 | 11 | 11.0 | 73.3 | 6.7% | 46.7% |