Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2026
Top 4%ODI batting average · ranked against 114 qualified
Teams: New Zealand, Rawalpindiz
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,158 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 1 | 473 | 137 | 94.60 | 97.73 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 9 |
| T20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 255 | 65 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 473 | 137 | 94.60 | 97.73 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 2 | 255 | 65 | 36.43 | 125.00 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 14 | 3 | 353 | 89 | 32.09 | 164.95 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 4 | 0 | 124 | 68 | 31.00 | 59.62 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 11 | 2 | 554 | 119 | 61.56 | 85.49 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 5 | 272 | 41 | 27.20 | 133.99 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 91 | 80 | 45.50 | 61.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 269 | 72 | 44.83 | 160.12 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 16 | 1 | 463 | 84 | 30.87 | 48.08 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 21 | 2 | 1159 | 134 | 61.00 | 102.39 | 3 | 5 |
| 2023 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 239 | 59 | 18.38 | 114.35 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 7 | 2 | 267 | 102 | 53.40 | 53.40 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 240 | 74 | 48.00 | 91.60 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 369 | 53 | 36.90 | 150.61 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 10 | 1 | 641 | 190 | 71.22 | 48.20 | 3 | 3 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | — | 200.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 230 | 72 | 32.86 | 144.65 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 2 | 1 | 108 | 102 | 108.00 | 80.60 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 17 | — | 8.50 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20 | 14.2 | 4 | 150 | 37.50 | 10.47 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 1.2 | 0 | 23 | — | 17.25 | 0w |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 30 | 30.00 | 7.50 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | Test | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 19 | — | 19.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | Test | 7 | 0 | 42 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 25.3 | 7 | 164 | 23.43 | 6.43 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
| 2023 | Test | 34 | 1 | 66 | 66.00 | 1.94 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 11 | 4 | 38 | 9.50 | 3.45 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 21 | 21.00 | 10.50 | 1w |
| 2022 | Test | 14.1 | 1 | 61 | 61.00 | 4.31 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 8.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 2.4 | 1 | 32 | 32.00 | 12.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | Test | 18 | 0 | 38 | — | 2.11 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 330 | 308 | 44.0 | 93.3 | 8.8% | 42.7% |
| vs Pace | 482 | 561 | 43.2 | 116.4 | 14.3% | 45.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 105 | 135 | 45.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 36.43 |
| 125.00 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 17 |
| 9 |
| T20I | 17 | 14 | 3 | 353 | 89 | 32.09 | 164.95 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 22 |
|---|
| Test | 2 | 4 | 0 | 124 | 68 | 31.00 | 59.62 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 8.50 |
| T20 | 6 | 14.2 | 150 | 4 | 3 | 37.50 | 10.47 |
| T20I | 2 | 1.2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 17.25 |
| 43 |
| 1665 |
| 45.00 |
| 90.44 |
| 9 | 3.90 |
| 2022 | 28 | 1250 | 52.08 | 68.05 | 6 | 4.42 |
|---|
| 2021 | 15 | 350 | 43.75 | 117 | 1 | 3.60 |
|---|
| 2020 | 4 | 57 | 14.25 | 50.89 | — | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 161 | 32.20 | 70.31 | 4 | 5.03 |
|---|
| 128.6 |
| 20.0% |
| 53.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 325 | 406 | 36.9 | 124.9 | 13.5% | 33.5% |
| Death (16+) | 728 | 702 | 54.0 | 96.4 | 11.0% | 47.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 496 | 670 | 67.0 | 135.1 | 16.3% | 32.1% |
| England | 247 | 137 | 27.4 | 55.5 | 7.3% | 72.1% |
| West Indies | 165 | 121 | 40.3 | 73.3 | 9.1% | 58.8% |
| Multan Sultans | 58 | 75 | 75.0 | 129.3 | 12.1% | 24.1% |
| Karachi Kings | 41 | 65 | 65.0 | 158.5 | 19.5% | 24.4% |
| Islamabad United | 40 | 51 | 51.0 | 127.5 | 12.5% | 30.0% |
| Quetta Gladiators | 32 | 30 | 30.0 | 93.8 | 9.4% | 46.9% |
| South Africa | 24 | 32 | 32.0 | 133.3 | 12.5% | 29.2% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 15 | 11 | 11.0 | 73.3 | 6.7% | 46.7% |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 13 | 23 | 23.0 | 176.9 | 15.4% | 15.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 88 | 2 | 8.80 | 44.0 |
| Death (16+) | 7.7 | 92 | 2 | 12.00 | 46.0 |