Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2026
Top 13%ODI economy · ranked against 99 qualified
Teams: Kolkata Knight Riders, Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
71 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | — | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| T20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | — | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2.67 | 42.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 10 | 2 | 82 | 32 | 10.25 | 60.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 2.75 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 3.00 | 91.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 22.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 4 | 36 | 17 | 36.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 200.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.00 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 2 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 8.00 | 94.12 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 33 | 5 | 138 | 27.60 | 4.18 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20 | 7 | 4 | 75 | 18.75 | 10.71 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 50.5 | 22 | 383 | 17.41 | 7.53 | 4w |
| 2026 | Test | 32 | 6 | 84 | 14.00 | 2.63 | 4w |
| 2025 | ODI | 29 | 6 | 149 | 24.83 | 5.14 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 47.1 | 16 | 370 | 23.13 | 7.84 | 3w |
| 2025 | Test | 171.4 | 20 | 619 | 30.95 | 3.61 | 6w |
| 2024 | ODI | 46 | 6 | 246 | 41.00 | 5.35 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 60 | 22 | 405 | 18.41 | 6.75 | 3w |
| 2024 | Test | 30 | 5 | 105 | 21.00 | 3.50 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 75 | 7 | 389 | 55.57 | 5.19 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 29 | 7 | 158 | 22.57 | 5.45 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 19.3 | 4 | 114 | 28.50 | 5.85 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 40 | 17 | 282 | 16.59 | 7.05 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 42.5 | 7 | 171 | 24.43 | 3.99 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 1 | 129 | 129.00 | 8.06 | 1w |
| 2021 | Test | 89 | 11 | 249 | 22.64 | 2.80 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 36 | 11 | 11.0 | 30.6 | 2.8% | 80.6% |
| vs Pace | 15 | 7 | 7.0 | 46.7 | 6.7% | 86.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 10 | 1 | 0.5 |
| — |
| — |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| T20I | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2.67 | 42.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| Test | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 33 | 138 | 5 | 2 | 27.60 | 4.18 |
| T20 | 2 | 7 | 75 | 4 | 4 | 18.75 | 10.71 |
| T20I | 13 | 50.5 | 383 | 22 | 4 | 17.41 | 7.53 |
| Test | 2 | 32 | 84 | 6 | 4 | 14.00 | 2.63 |
| 19 |
| 38 |
| 38.00 |
| 77.55 |
| 14 | 5.26 |
| 2022 | 14 | 5 | 2.50 | 26.32 | 21 | 6.66 |
|---|
| 2021 | 16 | 19 | 3.17 | 52.78 | 19 | 3.71 |
|---|
| 2020 | 5 | 10 | 10.00 | 83.33 | 11 | 5.55 |
|---|
| 2018 | 16 | 17 | 2.83 | 24.29 | 8 | 6.19 |
|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 14 | 14.00 | 100 | — | 3.69 |
|---|
| 10.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 90.0% |
| Death (16+) | 61 | 28 | 14.0 | 45.9 | 4.9% | 73.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Afghanistan | 44 | 18 | 18.0 | 40.9 | 4.5% | 79.5% |
| Bangladesh | 16 | 4 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| India | 6 | 7 | — | 116.7 | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| West Indies | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 51.0 | 274 | 14 | 5.37 | 19.6 |
| Middle (7–15) | 25.0 | 123 | 7 | 4.92 | 17.6 |
| Death (16+) | 56.8 | 292 | 16 | 5.14 | 18.3 |