Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2026
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
375 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 0 | 115 | 75 | 19.17 | 80.99 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100 | 39 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 115 | 75 | 19.17 | 80.99 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 100 | 39 | 16.67 | 109.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 1 | 77 | 77 | — | 71.30 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 69 | 61 | 34.50 | 83.13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 62 | 36 | 12.40 | 91.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 8 | 1 | 104 | 31 | 14.86 | 50.98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 117 | 43 | 16.71 | 106.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 216 | 50 | 27.00 | 87.10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 142 | 25 | 15.78 | 98.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 103 | 72 | 14.71 | 62.80 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 20 | 3 | 399 | 73 | 23.47 | 128.71 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 94 | 56 | 23.50 | 85.45 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 13 | 0 | 309 | 73 | 23.77 | 121.18 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 9.3 | 1 | 45 | 45.00 | 4.74 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 37 | 37.00 | 9.25 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2025 | Test | 41 | 5 | 148 | 29.60 | 3.61 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 26 | 13.00 | 6.50 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 31 | 4 | 154 | 38.50 | 4.97 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 3 | 113 | 37.67 | 6.65 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 26 | 3 | 151 | 50.33 | 5.81 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 23 | 7 | 147 | 21.00 | 6.39 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 28 | 4 | 126 | 31.50 | 4.50 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 67 | 33.50 | 8.38 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 51 | 52 | 10.4 | 102.0 | 9.8% | 45.1% |
| vs Pace | 78 | 68 | 22.7 | 87.2 | 7.7% | 42.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5 | 2 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 16.67 |
| 109.89 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 4 |
| Test | 1 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 77 | — | 71.30 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 9.3 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 45.00 | 4.74 |
| T20I | 1 | 4 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 37.00 | 9.25 |
| 24 |
| 358 |
| 21.06 |
| 91.33 |
| 7 | 5.56 |
| 2022 | 29 | 502 | 20.92 | 106 | 10 | 6.08 |
|---|
| 2021 | 18 | 403 | 23.71 | 110 | 6 | 5.36 |
|---|
| 2020 | 10 | 324 | 36.00 | 99.69 | 3 | 5.80 |
|---|
| 40.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 60.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 120 | 83 | 27.7 | 69.2 | 4.2% | 53.3% |
| Death (16+) | 250 | 246 | 27.3 | 98.4 | 10.8% | 46.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 237 | 184 | 46.0 | 77.6 | 8.0% | 56.1% |
| India | 96 | 108 | 36.0 | 112.5 | 11.5% | 36.5% |
| Afghanistan | 42 | 39 | 7.8 | 92.9 | 4.8% | 38.1% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 4.0 | 35 | 1 | 8.75 | 35.0 |
| Death (16+) | 13.5 | 56 | 1 | 4.15 | 56.0 |