Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2022
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
135 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 2 | 79 | 33 | 19.75 | 79.80 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| T20I | 6 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 19 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 131 | 58 | 26.20 | 114.91 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 134 | 43 | 16.75 | 147.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 47 | 24 | 6.71 | 95.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 8.50 | 79.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 43.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 79 | 33 | 19.75 | 79.80 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 30 | 19 | 10.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 39.4 | 10 | 205 | 20.50 | 5.17 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 50 | 21 | 494 | 23.52 | 9.88 | 3w |
| 2026 | Test | 21 | 3 | 85 | 28.33 | 4.05 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 54.4 | 26 | 442 | 17.00 | 8.09 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 37.5 | 4 | 204 | 51.00 | 5.39 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 5.4 | 1 | 47 | 47.00 | 8.29 | 1w |
| 2023 | Test | 36 | 2 | 115 | 57.50 | 3.19 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 45.3 | 9 | 288 | 32.00 | 6.33 | 5w |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 5 | 131 | 26.20 | 7.28 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 6 | 1 | — | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| vs Pace | 15 | 10 | — | 66.7 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 1 | 1 | — |
| 10.00 |
| 100.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 45.3 | 288 | 9 | 5 | 32.00 | 6.33 |
| T20I | 6 | 18 | 131 | 5 | 2 | 26.20 | 7.28 |
| 13 |
| 109 |
| 15.57 |
| 84.50 |
| 14 | 6.60 |
| 100.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 0.0% |
| Death (16+) | 134 | 110 | 15.7 | 82.1 | 6.0% | 50.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 78 | 70 | 35.0 | 89.7 | 9.0% | 48.7% |
| Australia | 18 | 9 | 9.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| Pakistan | 15 | 19 | 19.0 | 126.7 | 6.7% | 26.7% |
| Bangladesh | 15 | 9 | 4.5 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Namibia | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 66 | 2 | 6.60 | 33.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 29.0 | 163 | 7 | 5.62 | 23.3 |
| Death (16+) | 24.5 | 179 | 5 | 7.31 | 35.8 |