Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2026
Top 5%ODI strike rate · ranked against 114 qualified
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
225 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 1 | 131 | 58 | 26.20 | 114.91 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| T20I | 14 | 10 | 2 | 134 | 43 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 131 | 58 | 26.20 | 114.91 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 134 | 43 | 16.75 | 147.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 47 | 24 | 6.71 | 95.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 8.50 | 79.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 43.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 79 | 33 | 19.75 | 79.80 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 30 | 19 | 10.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 39.4 | 10 | 205 | 20.50 | 5.17 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 50 | 21 | 494 | 23.52 | 9.88 | 3w |
| 2026 | Test | 21 | 3 | 85 | 28.33 | 4.05 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 54.4 | 26 | 442 | 17.00 | 8.09 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 37.5 | 4 | 204 | 51.00 | 5.39 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 5.4 | 1 | 47 | 47.00 | 8.29 | 1w |
| 2023 | Test | 36 | 2 | 115 | 57.50 | 3.19 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 45.3 | 9 | 288 | 32.00 | 6.33 | 5w |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 5 | 131 | 26.20 | 7.28 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 24 | 22 | 11.0 | 91.7 | 8.3% | 54.2% |
| vs Pace | 49 | 56 | 11.2 | 114.3 | 18.4% | 55.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 20 | 27 | 27.0 |
| 16.75 |
| 147.25 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 11 |
| Test | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 39.4 | 205 | 10 | 4 | 20.50 | 5.17 |
| T20I | 14 | 50 | 494 | 21 | 3 | 23.52 | 9.88 |
| Test | 2 | 21 | 85 | 3 | 2 | 28.33 | 4.05 |
| 13 |
| 109 |
| 15.57 |
| 84.50 |
| 14 | 6.60 |
| 135.0 |
| 20.0% |
| 50.0% |
| Death (16+) | 205 | 261 | 20.1 | 127.3 | 17.6% | 50.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 144 | 184 | 30.7 | 127.8 | 18.1% | 47.9% |
| India | 27 | 34 | 11.3 | 125.9 | 14.8% | 51.9% |
| Afghanistan | 23 | 19 | 6.3 | 82.6 | 8.7% | 65.2% |
| West Indies | 21 | 43 | 43.0 | 204.8 | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| South Africa | 10 | 8 | 8.0 | 80.0 | 10.0% | 70.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 30.0 | 207 | 7 | 6.90 | 29.6 |
| Middle (7–15) | 33.0 | 183 | 2 | 5.55 | 91.5 |
| Death (16+) | 56.7 | 408 | 25 | 7.20 | 16.3 |