Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2022
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
740 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 14 | 14 | 1 | 235 | 58 | 18.08 | 77.56 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 |
| T20I | 17 | 17 | 2 | 480 | 68 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 0 | 379 | 50 | 22.29 | 128.47 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 3 | 0 | 34 | 17 | 11.33 | 50.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 179 | 59 | 17.90 | 78.51 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 274 | 62 | 22.83 | 133.66 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 7 | 0 | 263 | 75 | 37.57 | 65.10 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 189 | 82 | 23.63 | 81.82 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 342 | 79 | 26.31 | 145.53 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 13 | 0 | 392 | 100 | 30.15 | 87.50 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 2 | 348 | 85 | 31.64 | 143.21 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 14 | 1 | 235 | 58 | 18.08 | 77.56 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 2 | 480 | 68 | 32.00 | 118.23 | 5 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 111 | 67 | 37.00 | 168.18 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 136 | 122 | 20.3 | 89.7 | 7.4% | 44.9% |
| vs Pace | 193 | 234 | 33.4 | 121.2 | 18.1% | 42.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 281 | 336 | 42.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 32.00 |
| 118.23 |
| 5 |
| 0 |
| 53 |
| 13 |
| 31 |
| 715 |
| 25.54 |
| 101 |
| 2021 | 3 | 111 | 37.00 | 168 |
|---|
| 2020 | 6 | 120 | 20.00 | 111 |
|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 31 | 31.00 | 135 |
|---|
| 119.6 |
| 19.9% |
| 51.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 229 | 213 | 17.8 | 93.0 | 9.2% | 42.8% |
| Death (16+) | 230 | 174 | 21.8 | 75.7 | 6.5% | 53.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 282 | 268 | 24.4 | 95.0 | 12.8% | 52.8% |
| Bangladesh | 132 | 91 | 22.8 | 68.9 | 7.6% | 61.4% |
| England | 118 | 122 | 30.5 | 103.4 | 12.7% | 43.2% |
| Netherlands | 63 | 68 | 68.0 | 107.9 | 12.7% | 42.9% |
| Ireland | 48 | 62 | — | 129.2 | 14.6% | 25.0% |
| New Zealand | 44 | 56 | 18.7 | 127.3 | 15.9% | 34.1% |
| Australia | 27 | 35 | 17.5 | 129.6 | 22.2% | 59.3% |
| Scotland | 15 | 17 | 17.0 | 113.3 | 20.0% | 46.7% |
| Pakistan | 11 | 4 | 2.0 | 36.4 | 0.0% | 63.6% |