Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2025
Top 18%T20I strike rate · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
327 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 10 | 0 | 245 | 123 | 24.50 | 147.59 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 6 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 44 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 89 | 81 | 29.67 | 76.72 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31 | — | 103.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 31.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 245 | 123 | 24.50 | 147.59 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 51 | 44 | 25.50 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 130 | 49 | 32.50 | 84.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 12.50 | 86.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 2 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 17.00 | 54.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 201 | 112 | 40.20 | 85.17 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 91 | 59 | 22.75 | 109.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 134 | 71 | 33.50 | 83.23 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 112 | 40 | 22.40 | 149.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 14 | 0 | 564 | 138 | 40.29 | 84.05 | 3 | 1 |
| 2018 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 48 | 29 | 24.00 | 82.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | 2 | 0 | 30 | 24 | 15.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 32 | 26 | 13.0 | 81.3 | 6.3% | 40.6% |
| vs Pace | 128 | 56 | 14.0 | 43.8 | 4.7% | 75.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 95 | 86 | 14.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 25.50 |
| 42.86 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| 11 |
| 354 |
| 35.40 |
| 92.91 |
| — | — |
| 2019 | 9 | 246 | 27.33 | 104 | — | — |
|---|
| 2018 | 17 | 642 | 35.67 | 83.49 | — | — |
|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 101 | 16.83 | 41.91 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 6 | 433 | 72.17 | 107 | — | — |
|---|
| 2014 | 11 | 356 | 32.36 | 88.78 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 19 | 396 | 23.29 | 78.42 | — | — |
|---|
| 2012 | 6 | 144 | 28.80 | 111 | — | — |
|---|
| 2011 | 19 | 758 | 47.38 | 89.49 | — | 7.67 |
|---|
| 2010 | 23 | 734 | 36.70 | 85.45 | 2 | 5.46 |
|---|
| 2009 | 12 | 336 | 30.55 | 74.67 | — | — |
|---|
| 2008 | 4 | 113 | 28.25 | 67.66 | — | — |
|---|
| 2007 | 10 | 337 | 42.13 | 67.54 | — | — |
|---|
| 2006 | 11 | 141 | 15.67 | 58.02 | — | — |
|---|
| 2005 | 10 | 282 | 21.69 | 50.09 | — | 14.00 |
|---|
| 2004 | 13 | 297 | 22.85 | 55.72 | 3 | 6.79 |
|---|
| 90.5 |
| 12.6% |
| 55.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 138 | 158 | 52.7 | 114.5 | 14.5% | 46.4% |
| Death (16+) | 94 | 74 | 37.0 | 78.7 | 9.6% | 60.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 118 | 51 | 25.5 | 43.2 | 5.9% | 78.8% |
| Sri Lanka | 62 | 45 | 22.5 | 72.6 | 4.8% | 50.0% |
| Botswana | 52 | 119 | 119.0 | 228.8 | 38.5% | 19.2% |
| Namibia | 34 | 35 | — | 102.9 | 5.9% | 26.5% |
| Uganda | 27 | 39 | 39.0 | 144.4 | 18.5% | 37.0% |
| Pakistan | 22 | 22 | 11.0 | 100.0 | 18.2% | 63.6% |
| Afghanistan | 12 | 7 | 2.3 | 58.3 | 0.0% | 58.3% |