Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2020
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
472 recorded batting balls
2020 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 201 | 112 | 40.20 | 85.17 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 3 |
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 1 | 91 | 59 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 89 | 81 | 29.67 | 76.72 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31 | — | 103.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 31.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 245 | 123 | 24.50 | 147.59 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 51 | 44 | 25.50 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 130 | 49 | 32.50 | 84.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 12.50 | 86.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 2 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 17.00 | 54.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 201 | 112 | 40.20 | 85.17 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 91 | 59 | 22.75 | 109.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 134 | 71 | 33.50 | 83.23 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 112 | 40 | 22.40 | 149.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 14 | 0 | 564 | 138 | 40.29 | 84.05 | 3 | 1 |
| 2018 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 48 | 29 | 24.00 | 82.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | 2 | 0 | 30 | 24 | 15.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 18 | 22 | — | 122.2 | 16.7% | 38.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 87 | 76 | 15.2 | 87.4 | 12.6% | 57.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 127 | 102 | 51.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 22.75 |
| 109.64 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 1 |
| Test | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
|---|
| 11 |
| 354 |
| 35.40 |
| 92.91 |
| — | — |
| 2019 | 9 | 246 | 27.33 | 104 | — | — |
|---|
| 2018 | 17 | 642 | 35.67 | 83.49 | — | — |
|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 101 | 16.83 | 41.91 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 6 | 433 | 72.17 | 107 | — | — |
|---|
| 2014 | 11 | 356 | 32.36 | 88.78 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 19 | 396 | 23.29 | 78.42 | — | — |
|---|
| 2012 | 6 | 144 | 28.80 | 111 | — | — |
|---|
| 2011 | 19 | 758 | 47.38 | 89.49 | — | 7.67 |
|---|
| 2010 | 23 | 734 | 36.70 | 85.45 | 2 | 5.46 |
|---|
| 2009 | 12 | 336 | 30.55 | 74.67 | — | — |
|---|
| 2008 | 4 | 113 | 28.25 | 67.66 | — | — |
|---|
| 2007 | 10 | 337 | 42.13 | 67.54 | — | — |
|---|
| 2006 | 11 | 141 | 15.67 | 58.02 | — | — |
|---|
| 2005 | 10 | 282 | 21.69 | 50.09 | — | 14.00 |
|---|
| 2004 | 13 | 297 | 22.85 | 55.72 | 3 | 6.79 |
|---|
| 80.3 |
| 10.2% |
| 59.8% |
| Death (16+) | 258 | 233 | 77.7 | 90.3 | 12.8% | 55.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 260 | 235 | 47.0 | 90.4 | 11.9% | 54.2% |
| Sri Lanka | 108 | 83 | 83.0 | 76.9 | 12.0% | 68.5% |
| Bangladesh | 104 | 93 | 23.3 | 89.4 | 12.5% | 51.9% |