Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Mozambique
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 10.00 | 68.97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 98 | 28 | 19.60 | 83.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 126 | 52 | 11.45 | 68.11 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 75 | 29 | 12.50 | 93.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 10.00 | 68.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 26 | 22 | 8.67 | 92.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 63 | 38 | 31.50 | 118.87 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 5 | 34 | 6.80 | 5.67 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 12 | 7 | 82 | 11.71 | 6.83 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 6.67 | 1w |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 6 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 6.80 | 5.67 |
| 3 |
| 20 |
| 10.00 |
| 68.97 |
| 5 | 5.67 |
| 2021 | 4 | 26 | 8.67 | 92.86 | 7 | 6.83 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 63 | 31.50 | 119 | 1 | 6.67 |
|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 25 | 25.00 | 104 | — | — |
|---|