Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Mozambique
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
182 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 1 | 126 | 52 | 11.45 | 68.11 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 98 | 28 | 19.60 | 83.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 126 | 52 | 11.45 | 68.11 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 75 | 29 | 12.50 | 93.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 10.00 | 68.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 26 | 22 | 8.67 | 92.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 63 | 38 | 31.50 | 118.87 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 5 | 34 | 6.80 | 5.67 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 12 | 7 | 82 | 11.71 | 6.83 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 6.67 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 47 | 17 | 5.7 | 36.2 | 4.3% | 78.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 100 | 68 | 11.3 | 68.0 | 9.0% | 70.0% |
| Death (16+) | 35 | 41 | 20.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
12 innings · 4-innings window
strike rate across the innings
11 dismissals
most runs added together
| 3 |
| 20 |
| 10.00 |
| 68.97 |
| 5 | 5.67 |
| 2021 | 4 | 26 | 8.67 | 92.86 | 7 | 6.83 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 63 | 31.50 | 119 | 1 | 6.67 |
|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 25 | 25.00 | 104 | — | — |
|---|
| 117.1 |
| 11.4% |
| 40.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eswatini | 59 | 74 | 18.5 | 125.4 | 16.9% | 49.2% |
| Botswana | 58 | 23 | 11.5 | 39.7 | 1.7% | 72.4% |
| Sierra Leone | 44 | 21 | 7.0 | 47.7 | 6.8% | 77.3% |
| Cameroon | 16 | 6 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 6.3% | 81.3% |
| Lesotho | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |