Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Rwanda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
128 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 10 | 2 | 108 | 31 | 13.50 | 83.72 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 108 | 31 | 13.50 | 83.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 90 | 31 | 22.50 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 23 | 5 | 279 | 40 | 15.50 | 85.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 114 | 38 | 14.25 | 90.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 47 | 16 | 6.71 | 72.31 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 28 | 9 | 187 | 20.78 | 6.68 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 71 | 35.50 | 8.88 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 59.3 | 17 | 453 | 26.65 | 7.61 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 6 | 129 | 21.50 | 8.60 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 27.1 | 9 | 189 | 21.00 | 6.96 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 2 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 5 | 8 | 4.0 | 160.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2 | 0 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 28 | 187 | 9 | 3 | 20.78 | 6.68 |
| 11 |
| 114 |
| 14.25 |
| 90.48 |
| 6 | 8.60 |
| 2021 | 9 | 47 | 6.71 | 72.31 | 9 | 6.96 |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 80 | 49 | 24.5 | 61.3 | 3.8% | 56.3% |
| Death (16+) | 46 | 57 | 9.5 | 123.9 | 17.4% | 43.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malawi | 45 | 41 | 20.5 | 91.1 | 8.9% | 48.9% |
| Bahrain | 40 | 19 | 6.3 | 47.5 | 2.5% | 67.5% |
| Nigeria | 27 | 30 | 15.0 | 111.1 | 14.8% | 40.7% |
| Sierra Leone | 16 | 16 | 16.0 | 100.0 | 12.5% | 43.8% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 11 | 0 | 11.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 86 | 4 | 6.14 | 21.5 |
| Death (16+) | 13.0 | 82 | 5 | 6.31 | 16.4 |