Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Rwanda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
325 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 23 | 23 | 5 | 279 | 40 | 15.50 | 85.58 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 108 | 31 | 13.50 | 83.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 90 | 31 | 22.50 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 23 | 5 | 279 | 40 | 15.50 | 85.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 114 | 38 | 14.25 | 90.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 47 | 16 | 6.71 | 72.31 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 28 | 9 | 187 | 20.78 | 6.68 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 71 | 35.50 | 8.88 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 59.3 | 17 | 453 | 26.65 | 7.61 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 6 | 129 | 21.50 | 8.60 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 27.1 | 9 | 189 | 21.00 | 6.96 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 7 | 6 | — | 85.7 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| vs Pace | 9 | 12 | — | 133.3 | 22.2% | 33.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 61 | 42 | 10.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 21 | 59.3 | 453 | 17 | 2 | 26.65 | 7.61 |
| 11 |
| 114 |
| 14.25 |
| 90.48 |
| 6 | 8.60 |
| 2021 | 9 | 47 | 6.71 | 72.31 | 9 | 6.96 |
|---|
| 68.9 |
| 8.2% |
| 67.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 204 | 173 | 19.2 | 84.8 | 6.4% | 45.1% |
| Death (16+) | 60 | 63 | 12.6 | 105.0 | 8.3% | 40.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 150 | 118 | 11.8 | 78.7 | 7.3% | 55.3% |
| Tanzania | 65 | 51 | 12.8 | 78.5 | 3.1% | 43.1% |
| Botswana | 46 | 58 | 58.0 | 126.1 | 10.9% | 28.3% |
| Kenya | 36 | 32 | 16.0 | 88.9 | 8.3% | 47.2% |
| Namibia | 22 | 15 | — | 68.2 | 4.5% | 50.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 16.7% | 83.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 18.0 | 125 | 2 | 6.94 | 62.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 19.2 | 119 | 6 | 6.21 | 19.8 |
| Death (16+) | 22.3 | 176 | 9 | 7.88 | 19.6 |