Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Teams: Scotland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
201 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 1 | 134 | 53 | 33.50 | 81.21 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| T20I | 6 | 4 | 1 | 49 | 27 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 92 | 45 | 23.00 | 88.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 13.50 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 134 | 53 | 33.50 | 81.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 49 | 27 | 16.33 | 132.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 36 | 13 | 6.00 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 127 | 58 | 31.75 | 92.70 | 2 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 27 | 21 | 13.50 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 88 | 52 | 22.00 | 106.02 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 10 | 12 | — | 120.0 | 10.0% | 20.0% |
| vs Pace | 12 | 20 | 20.0 | 166.7 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 16.33 |
| 132.43 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 8 |
| 154 |
| 25.67 |
| 92.22 |
| 2016 | 4 | 88 | 22.00 | 106 |
|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
|---|
| 2012 | 1 | 1 | — | 100 |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 32 | 38 | 38.0 | 118.8 | 12.5% | 28.1% |
| Death (16+) | 167 | 145 | 29.0 | 86.8 | 6.6% | 49.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oman | 101 | 89 | 89.0 | 88.1 | 5.9% | 47.5% |
| Papua New Guinea | 40 | 27 | 13.5 | 67.5 | 7.5% | 65.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 23 | 18 | 18.0 | 78.3 | 0.0% | 30.4% |
| Netherlands | 23 | 30 | 15.0 | 130.4 | 13.0% | 26.1% |
| Ireland | 12 | 19 | — | 158.3 | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Namibia | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |